Gender
Female
Born
Mar 03, 1921
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 25, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Diana Blanche Barrymore Blythe [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Michael Strange
Daughter of
John Barrymore
Wife of
Bramwell Fletcher (1942 - 1947) divorced
Hidden Horizon (Sep 19, 1946 - Sep 28, 1946)
  • Performer: Diana Barrymore [Jacqueline De Severac]
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
Rebecca (Jan 18, 1945 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Diana Barrymore [Mrs. de Winter]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Land Is Bright (Oct 28, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Diana Barrymore [Linda Kincaid]
PlayOriginal
The Happy Days (May 13, 1941 - May 31, 1941)
  • Performer: Diana Barrymore [Marianne Gassin]
PlayOriginal
Romantic Mr. Dickens (Dec 02, 1940 - Dec 07, 1940)
  • Performer: Diana Barrymore [Caroline Bronson]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diana Barrymore and
are credited together
are credited together