Gender
Male
Born
Sep 21, 1849
Fort Agra, INDIA
Died
Mar 25, 1905
Amityville, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Herbert Blythe [Birthname]
M. Barrymore
Relations
Father of
Lionel Barrymore
Father of
Ethel Barrymore
Father of
John Barrymore
Husband of
Georgiana Drew Barrymore (1876 - 1893) her death
Husband of
Mamie Floyd (1894 - ?)
Becky Sharp (Sep 12, 1899 - Dec 1899)
  • Performer: Maurice Barrymore [Rawdon Crawley]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Ward of France (Dec 13, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maurice Barrymore [Jean Lafitte]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Spiritisme (Feb 22, 1897 - Mar 1897)
  • Performer: Maurice Barrymore
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Roaring Dick & Co. (Nov 16, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Maurice Barrymore [Dick]
  • Written by Maurice Barrymore
PlayDramaOriginal
The Heart of Maryland (Oct 22, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Maurice Barrymore [Col. Alan Kendrick]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Transgressor (Oct 15, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Maurice Barrymore
PlayOriginal
New Blood (Sep 19, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Maurice Barrymore [Barstow Adams]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Dec 11, 1893 - Jan 1894)
  • Starring: Maurice Barrymore [Lord Illingworth]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pique (Dec 14, 1875 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: M. Barrymore [Mr. Raymond Lessing]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (1875 - Nov 1875)
  • Performer: M. Barrymore [Duke of Aumerle]
PlayHistoryOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maurice Barrymore and
are credited together
are credited together