Gender
Female
Born
Apr 30, 1912
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 22, 1977
New York, New York, USA
Performer Lyricist
Also Known As
Ethel Colt
Relations
Daughter of
Ethel Barrymore
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Christine Crane]
  • Understudy: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Sally Durant Plummer, Heidi Schiller]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Martha (Feb 22, 1944 - May 13, 1944)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Lady Harriet Durham]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Whiteoaks (Mar 23, 1938 - Jun 24, 1938)
  • Performer: Ethel Colt [Pheasant]
PlayDramaOriginal
Orchids Preferred (May 11, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Penelope Halchester]
MusicalComedyOriginal
London Assurance (Feb 18, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Grace Harkaway]
  • Lyrics by Ethel Barrymore Colt
PlayComedyRevival
L'Aiglon (Nov 03, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Ethel Colt [Fanny Elssler]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Under Glass (Oct 30, 1933 - Nov 04, 1933)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Stephanie Pell]
PlayComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1931] (Sep 14, 1931 - Mar 05, 1932)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt
MusicalRevueOriginal
Scarlet Sister Mary (Nov 25, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Ethel Barrymore Colt [Seraphine]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ethel Barrymore Colt and
are credited together
are credited together