Shows
People
Theatres
Awards
search
menu
Parade
Musical
Drama
Revival
Broadway
Opening Date
Mar 16, 2023
Closing Date
Aug 06, 2023
1st Preview
Feb 21, 2023
1st Preview
Feb 21, 2023
Previews
21
Performances
169
Musical
Drama
Revival
Broadway
External Links
Official Website
Open Date: Mar 16, 2023
Close Date: Aug 06, 2023
Closed Flag: y
Is Final Week:
ABOUT THIS PRODUCTION
Theatres
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
(Mar 16, 2023 - Aug 06, 2023)
Media
See all
6
photos
People
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Replacements
Theatre Owned / Operated by
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
; Presenting the production by
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Book by
Alfred Uhry
; Music by
Jason Robert Brown
; Lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
; Co-Conceived by
Harold Prince
; Music orchestrated by
Don Sebesky
and
Jason Robert Brown
; Musical Director:
Tom Murray
Directed by
Michael Arden
; Co-Choreographed by
Lauren Yalango-Grant
and
Christopher Cree Grant
; Associate Director:
Matthew Johnson Harris
and
Emilio Ramos
Scenic Design by
Dane Laffrey
; Costume Design by
Susan Hilferty
; Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
; Sound Design by
Jon Weston
; Projection Design by
Sven Ortel
; Hair and Wig Design by
Tom Watson
; Associate Scenic Design:
Matt Iacozza
and
Riw Rakkulchon
; Associate Costume Design:
Mark Koss
; Associate Lighting Design:
Jackie Fox
and
Valerie Insardi
; Associate Sound Design:
Joshua Millican
and
John Millerd
; Associate Projection Design:
Lacey Erb
; Associate Hair and Wig Design:
Will Vicari
; Assistant Costume Design:
Amy Sutton
and
M. Meriwether Snipes
; Moving Light Programmer:
Curtis Reik
General Manager:
ShowTown Theatricals
,
Samuel Dallas
and
Nathan Gehan
; Company Manager:
Joel Glassman
; Assistant Gen. Mgr:
Jessica Morrow
; Assistant Co. Mgr:
Westin Hicks
Production Manager:
Juniper Street Productions, Inc.
; Production Stage Manager:
Justin Scribner
; Stage Manager:
Sarah G. Harris
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Anita Shastri
Conducted by
Tom Murray
; Associate Conductor:
Andrew Resnick
; Assistant Conductor:
Mike Pettry
; Musical Coordinator:
Kimberlee Wertz
; Piano:
Andrew Resnick
; Keyboard/Guitars:
Mike Pettry
; Bass:
Michael Olatuja
; Drums/Percussion/Harmonium:
Jamie Eblen
; Percussion:
Jeffrey Irving
; Reeds:
Todd Groves
,
Rick Heckman
,
Ed Matthew
and
John Winder
; Trumpet:
Shawn Edmonds
; Trombones/Tuba/Euphonium:
Nick Grinder
; French Horn:
Rachel Drehmann
; Concertmaster/Violin:
Todd Reynolds
; Violin:
Hajnal Pivnick
; Viola/Violin:
Todd Low
; Cello:
Mairi Dorman-Phaneuf
and
Deborah Assael-Migliore
; Electronic Music Design:
Billy Jay Stein
,
Hiro Iida
,
Adam Wiggins
and
Strange Cranium Productions, Inc.
; Music Preparation:
John Blane
Casting:
The Telsey Office
and
Craig Burns, CSA
; Advertising & Marketing:
AKA
; Press Representative:
DKC/O&M
; Social Media:
Marathon Digital
; Production Counsel:
Nevin Law Group
; Physical Movement Coordinator:
Lorenzo Pisoni
; Dialect Coach:
Dawn-Elin Fraser
; Dance Captain:
Caroline Fairweather
; Dramaturg:
Cami Rose Hancock
; Photographer:
Joan Marcus
Micaela Diamond
Lucille Frank
Ben Platt
Leo Frank
Kelli Barrett
Mrs. Phagan
Courtnee Carter
Angela
Eddie Cooper
Broadway debut
Newt Lee
Erin Rose Doyle
Broadway debut
Mary Phagan
Manoel Felciano
Tom Watson
Alex Joseph Grayson
Jim Conley
Danielle Lee Greaves
Minnie McKnight
Jay Armstrong Johnson
Britt Craig
Sean Allan Krill
Governor Slaton
Douglas Lyons
Riley
Howard McGillin
Old Soldier
Judge Roan
Paul Alexander Nolan
Hugh Dorsey
Jake Pedersen
Broadway debut
Frankie Epps
Florrie Bagel
Nurse
Stacie Bono
Broadway debut
Sally Slaton
Max Chernin
Mr. Turner
Emily Rose DeMartino
Broadway debut
Essie
Christopher Gurr
Luther Rosser
Mr. Peavy
Beth Kirkpatrick
Nina Formby
Ashlyn Maddox
Broadway debut
Monteen
Sophia Manicone
Broadway debut
Iola Stover
William Michals
Detective Starnes
Jackson Teeley
Broadway debut
Officer Ivey
Charlie Webb
Broadway debut
Young Soldier
Swings:
Harry Bouvy
,
Tanner Callicutt
,
Bailee Endebrock
,
Caroline Fairweather
,
Prentiss E. Mouton
and
Aurelia Williams
Standby:
Florrie Bagel
(Lucille Frank),
Stacie Bono
(Lucille Frank),
Max Chernin
(Leo Frank) and
Ryan Vona
(Leo Frank)
Understudies:
Stacie Bono
(Mrs. Phagan),
Harry Bouvy
(Hugh Dorsey, Luther Rosser, Mr. Peavy, Detective Starnes, Governor Slaton),
Tanner Callicutt
(Britt Craig, Frankie Epps, Officer Ivey, Mr. Turner, Young Soldier),
Courtnee Carter
(Minnie McKnight),
Max Chernin
(Hugh Dorsey),
Eddie Cooper
(Riley),
Emily Rose DeMartino
(Mary Phagan),
Bailee Endebrock
(Essie, Monteen, Nina Formby, Nurse, Iola Stover),
Caroline Fairweather
(Essie, Monteen, Nina Formby, Nurse, Mrs. Phagan, Sally Slaton),
Christopher Gurr
(Old Soldier, Judge Roan),
Beth Kirkpatrick
(Mrs. Phagan, Sally Slaton),
Douglas Lyons
(Jim Conley, Newt Lee),
Ashlyn Maddox
(Iola Stover, Mary Phagan),
William Michals
(Old Soldier, Judge Roan, Governor Slaton),
Prentiss E. Mouton
(Angela, Jim Conley, Newt Lee, Riley),
Jackson Teeley
(Britt Craig, Tom Watson, Young Soldier),
Charlie Webb
(Frankie Epps) and
Aurelia Williams
(Angela, Minnie McKnight)
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
(Mar 16, 2023 - Aug 06, 2023)
French Horn:
Karl Kramer
(Jul 05, 2023 - Jul 23, 2023) and
Audrey Flores
(Jul 25, 2023 - Aug 06, 2023)
Swing:
Ross Lekites
Understudies:
Harry Bouvy
(Officer Ivey, Mr. Turner) and
Ross Lekites
(Luther Rosser, Mr. Peavy, Detective Starnes, Tom Watson)
Songs
music by
Jason Robert Brown
; lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
(Unless otherwise noted)
Act 1
Sung By
The Old Red Hills of Home
Young Soldier, Old Soldier and Company
The Dream of Atlanta
Company
How Can I Call This Home?
Leo Frank and Company
The Picture Show
Frankie Epps and Mary Phagan
Leo at Work / What Am I Waiting For?
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
I Am Trying to Remember
Newt Lee
There Is a Fountain / It Don't Make Sense
(music by
Jason Robert Brown
and
Lowell Mason
; lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
and
William Cowper
)
Frankie Epps and Company
Watson's Lullaby
Tom Watson
Somethin' Ain't Right
Hugh Dorsey
Real Big News
Britt Craig and Company
You Don't Know This Man
Lucille Frank
Hammer of Justice
Tom Watson and Company
Twenty Miles From Marietta
Hugh Dorsey
Frankie's Testimony
Frankie Epps, Mary Phagan, Tom Watson and Company
The Factory Girls / Come Up to My Office
Iola Stover, Essie, Monteen and Leo Frank
Minnie's Testimony
Minnie McKnight
My Child Will Forgive Me
Mrs. Phagan
That's What He Said
Jim Conley and Company
Leo's Statement: It's Hard to Speak My Heart
Leo Frank
Closing Statement and Verdict
Company
Act 2
Sung By
A Rumblin' and a Rollin'
Riley and Angela
Do It Alone
Lucille Frank
Pretty Music
Governor Slaton
The Glory
Judge Roan and Hugh Dorsey
This Is Not Over Yet
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
Factory Girls
(Reprise)
Iola Stover, Essie and Monteen
Minnie McKnight
(Reprise)
Minnie McKnight
Blues: Feel the Rain Fall
Jim Conley and Company
Where Will You Stand When the Flood Comes?
Tom Watson, Hugh Dorsey, Frankie Epps and Company
All the Wasted Time
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
Finale
Lucille Frank, Frankie Epps and Company
Awards
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2023 Winner
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Ben Platt
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Micaela Diamond
Best Direction of a Musical
2023 Winner
Directed by
Michael Arden
Best Costume Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Costume Design by
Susan Hilferty
Best Lighting Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Revival of a Musical
2023 Winner
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Outstanding Lead Performance in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Micaela Diamond
Outstanding Sound Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Sound Design by
Jon Weston
Outstanding Lighting Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
Statistics
Season:
2023-24
2022-23
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
Parade Statistics
2023-24 Season
2022-23 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
People
Songs
Awards
Statistics
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Replacements
Theatre Owned / Operated by
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
; Presenting the production by
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Book by
Alfred Uhry
; Music by
Jason Robert Brown
; Lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
; Co-Conceived by
Harold Prince
; Music orchestrated by
Don Sebesky
and
Jason Robert Brown
; Musical Director:
Tom Murray
Directed by
Michael Arden
; Co-Choreographed by
Lauren Yalango-Grant
and
Christopher Cree Grant
; Associate Director:
Matthew Johnson Harris
and
Emilio Ramos
Scenic Design by
Dane Laffrey
; Costume Design by
Susan Hilferty
; Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
; Sound Design by
Jon Weston
; Projection Design by
Sven Ortel
; Hair and Wig Design by
Tom Watson
; Associate Scenic Design:
Matt Iacozza
and
Riw Rakkulchon
; Associate Costume Design:
Mark Koss
; Associate Lighting Design:
Jackie Fox
and
Valerie Insardi
; Associate Sound Design:
Joshua Millican
and
John Millerd
; Associate Projection Design:
Lacey Erb
; Associate Hair and Wig Design:
Will Vicari
; Assistant Costume Design:
Amy Sutton
and
M. Meriwether Snipes
; Moving Light Programmer:
Curtis Reik
General Manager:
ShowTown Theatricals
,
Samuel Dallas
and
Nathan Gehan
; Company Manager:
Joel Glassman
; Assistant Gen. Mgr:
Jessica Morrow
; Assistant Co. Mgr:
Westin Hicks
Production Manager:
Juniper Street Productions, Inc.
; Production Stage Manager:
Justin Scribner
; Stage Manager:
Sarah G. Harris
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Anita Shastri
Conducted by
Tom Murray
; Associate Conductor:
Andrew Resnick
; Assistant Conductor:
Mike Pettry
; Musical Coordinator:
Kimberlee Wertz
; Piano:
Andrew Resnick
; Keyboard/Guitars:
Mike Pettry
; Bass:
Michael Olatuja
; Drums/Percussion/Harmonium:
Jamie Eblen
; Percussion:
Jeffrey Irving
; Reeds:
Todd Groves
,
Rick Heckman
,
Ed Matthew
and
John Winder
; Trumpet:
Shawn Edmonds
; Trombones/Tuba/Euphonium:
Nick Grinder
; French Horn:
Rachel Drehmann
; Concertmaster/Violin:
Todd Reynolds
; Violin:
Hajnal Pivnick
; Viola/Violin:
Todd Low
; Cello:
Mairi Dorman-Phaneuf
and
Deborah Assael-Migliore
; Electronic Music Design:
Billy Jay Stein
,
Hiro Iida
,
Adam Wiggins
and
Strange Cranium Productions, Inc.
; Music Preparation:
John Blane
Casting:
The Telsey Office
and
Craig Burns, CSA
; Advertising & Marketing:
AKA
; Press Representative:
DKC/O&M
; Social Media:
Marathon Digital
; Production Counsel:
Nevin Law Group
; Physical Movement Coordinator:
Lorenzo Pisoni
; Dialect Coach:
Dawn-Elin Fraser
; Dance Captain:
Caroline Fairweather
; Dramaturg:
Cami Rose Hancock
; Photographer:
Joan Marcus
Micaela Diamond
Lucille Frank
Ben Platt
Leo Frank
Kelli Barrett
Mrs. Phagan
Courtnee Carter
Angela
Eddie Cooper
Broadway debut
Newt Lee
Erin Rose Doyle
Broadway debut
Mary Phagan
Manoel Felciano
Tom Watson
Alex Joseph Grayson
Jim Conley
Danielle Lee Greaves
Minnie McKnight
Jay Armstrong Johnson
Britt Craig
Sean Allan Krill
Governor Slaton
Douglas Lyons
Riley
Howard McGillin
Old Soldier
Judge Roan
Paul Alexander Nolan
Hugh Dorsey
Jake Pedersen
Broadway debut
Frankie Epps
Florrie Bagel
Nurse
Stacie Bono
Broadway debut
Sally Slaton
Max Chernin
Mr. Turner
Emily Rose DeMartino
Broadway debut
Essie
Christopher Gurr
Luther Rosser
Mr. Peavy
Beth Kirkpatrick
Nina Formby
Ashlyn Maddox
Broadway debut
Monteen
Sophia Manicone
Broadway debut
Iola Stover
William Michals
Detective Starnes
Jackson Teeley
Broadway debut
Officer Ivey
Charlie Webb
Broadway debut
Young Soldier
Swings:
Harry Bouvy
,
Tanner Callicutt
,
Bailee Endebrock
,
Caroline Fairweather
,
Prentiss E. Mouton
and
Aurelia Williams
Standby:
Florrie Bagel
(Lucille Frank),
Stacie Bono
(Lucille Frank),
Max Chernin
(Leo Frank) and
Ryan Vona
(Leo Frank)
Understudies:
Stacie Bono
(Mrs. Phagan),
Harry Bouvy
(Hugh Dorsey, Luther Rosser, Mr. Peavy, Detective Starnes, Governor Slaton),
Tanner Callicutt
(Britt Craig, Frankie Epps, Officer Ivey, Mr. Turner, Young Soldier),
Courtnee Carter
(Minnie McKnight),
Max Chernin
(Hugh Dorsey),
Eddie Cooper
(Riley),
Emily Rose DeMartino
(Mary Phagan),
Bailee Endebrock
(Essie, Monteen, Nina Formby, Nurse, Iola Stover),
Caroline Fairweather
(Essie, Monteen, Nina Formby, Nurse, Mrs. Phagan, Sally Slaton),
Christopher Gurr
(Old Soldier, Judge Roan),
Beth Kirkpatrick
(Mrs. Phagan, Sally Slaton),
Douglas Lyons
(Jim Conley, Newt Lee),
Ashlyn Maddox
(Iola Stover, Mary Phagan),
William Michals
(Old Soldier, Judge Roan, Governor Slaton),
Prentiss E. Mouton
(Angela, Jim Conley, Newt Lee, Riley),
Jackson Teeley
(Britt Craig, Tom Watson, Young Soldier),
Charlie Webb
(Frankie Epps) and
Aurelia Williams
(Angela, Minnie McKnight)
Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre
(Mar 16, 2023 - Aug 06, 2023)
French Horn:
Karl Kramer
(Jul 05, 2023 - Jul 23, 2023) and
Audrey Flores
(Jul 25, 2023 - Aug 06, 2023)
Swing:
Ross Lekites
Understudies:
Harry Bouvy
(Officer Ivey, Mr. Turner) and
Ross Lekites
(Luther Rosser, Mr. Peavy, Detective Starnes, Tom Watson)
music by
Jason Robert Brown
; lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
(Unless otherwise noted)
Act 1
Sung By
The Old Red Hills of Home
Young Soldier, Old Soldier and Company
The Dream of Atlanta
Company
How Can I Call This Home?
Leo Frank and Company
The Picture Show
Frankie Epps and Mary Phagan
Leo at Work / What Am I Waiting For?
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
I Am Trying to Remember
Newt Lee
There Is a Fountain / It Don't Make Sense
(music by
Jason Robert Brown
and
Lowell Mason
; lyrics by
Jason Robert Brown
and
William Cowper
)
Frankie Epps and Company
Watson's Lullaby
Tom Watson
Somethin' Ain't Right
Hugh Dorsey
Real Big News
Britt Craig and Company
You Don't Know This Man
Lucille Frank
Hammer of Justice
Tom Watson and Company
Twenty Miles From Marietta
Hugh Dorsey
Frankie's Testimony
Frankie Epps, Mary Phagan, Tom Watson and Company
The Factory Girls / Come Up to My Office
Iola Stover, Essie, Monteen and Leo Frank
Minnie's Testimony
Minnie McKnight
My Child Will Forgive Me
Mrs. Phagan
That's What He Said
Jim Conley and Company
Leo's Statement: It's Hard to Speak My Heart
Leo Frank
Closing Statement and Verdict
Company
Act 2
Sung By
A Rumblin' and a Rollin'
Riley and Angela
Do It Alone
Lucille Frank
Pretty Music
Governor Slaton
The Glory
Judge Roan and Hugh Dorsey
This Is Not Over Yet
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
Factory Girls
(Reprise)
Iola Stover, Essie and Monteen
Minnie McKnight
(Reprise)
Minnie McKnight
Blues: Feel the Rain Fall
Jim Conley and Company
Where Will You Stand When the Flood Comes?
Tom Watson, Hugh Dorsey, Frankie Epps and Company
All the Wasted Time
Leo Frank and Lucille Frank
Finale
Lucille Frank, Frankie Epps and Company
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2023 Winner
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Ben Platt
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Micaela Diamond
Best Direction of a Musical
2023 Winner
Directed by
Michael Arden
Best Costume Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Costume Design by
Susan Hilferty
Best Lighting Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Revival of a Musical
2023 Winner
Produced by
Seaview
,
Ambassador Theatre Group Productions
,
Alex Levy
,
Kevin Ryan
,
Eric & Marsi Gardiner
,
Interscope & Immersive Records
,
Erica Lynn Schwartz
,
Creative Partners Productions
,
Marcia Goldberg
,
John Gore Organization
,
Cynthia Stroum
,
Tom Tuft
,
Benjamin Simpson
,
Nathan Vernon
,
Brian & Nick Ginsberg
,
Ruth & Stephen Hendel
,
Roth-Manella Productions
,
Chutzpah Productions
,
42nd.club
,
Ahava 72 Productions
,
The Andryc Brothers
,
The Array
,
At Rise Creative
,
Caiola Jenen Productions
,
Coles Achilles
,
deRoy Brunish Productions
,
Fakston Productions
,
Federman Batchelder
,
Level Forward
,
Pencil Factory Productions
,
Renard Lynch
,
Robin Merrie
,
Rubin Stuckelman
,
Runyonland Sussman
,
Kristin Caskey
,
Mike Isaacson
,
Bee Carrozzini
and
New York City Center (Michael S. Rosenberg, President & CEO)
Outstanding Lead Performance in a Musical
2023 Nominee
Micaela Diamond
Outstanding Sound Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Sound Design by
Jon Weston
Outstanding Lighting Design of a Musical
2023 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Heather Gilbert
Season:
2023-24
2022-23
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
Parade Statistics
2023-24 Season
2022-23 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
PRODUCTIONS
More Productions by Opening Date
The Collaboration
Dec 18, 2022
Feb 11, 2023
Between Riverside and Crazy
Dec 19, 2022
Feb 19, 2023
Pictures From Home
Feb 09, 2023
Apr 30, 2023
A Doll's House
Mar 09, 2023
Jun 10, 2023
Jonas Brothers on Broadway
Mar 14, 2023
Mar 18, 2023
Parade
Mar 16, 2023
Aug 06, 2023
Prima Facie
Apr 23, 2023
Jul 02, 2023
Good Night, Oscar
Apr 24, 2023
Aug 27, 2023
Summer, 1976
Apr 25, 2023
Jun 18, 2023
New York, New York
Apr 26, 2023
Jul 30, 2023
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
Apr 27, 2023
Jul 02, 2023
1/6):
Close
Search
search
in
Category
All
Shows
People
Organizations
Theatres
Seasons
Looking for more categories?
Search
Close
Home
Shows
People
Organizations
Theatres
Seasons
Characters
Awards
Songs
Statistics
Advanced Search
FAQ
Help
About
Policies
Contact