Other
Also Known As
Chelsea Music
Primary Organization Members
Comments
Founded by Don Walker and Mathilde Pincus
Honeymoon in Vegas (Jan 15, 2015 - Apr 05, 2015)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Christmas Story The Musical (Nov 19, 2012 - Dec 30, 2012)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 22, 2009 - Jan 03, 2010)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me (Aug 17, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedy SketchesOriginal
Lestat (Apr 25, 2006 - May 28, 2006)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDrama ThrillerOriginal
Good Vibrations (Feb 02, 2005 - Apr 24, 2005)
  • Music Copying: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
Urban Cowboy (Mar 27, 2003 - May 18, 2003)
  • Music Copyist: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
Dance of the Vampires (Dec 09, 2002 - Jan 25, 2003)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaRevival
The Lion King (Nov 13, 1997 - Present)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalPuppets SpectacleOriginal
Annie (Mar 26, 1997 - Oct 19, 1997)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Sunset Boulevard (Nov 17, 1994 - Mar 22, 1997)
  • Music Preparation (NY): Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Show Boat (Oct 02, 1994 - Jan 05, 1997)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaRevival
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
She Loves Me (Jun 10, 1993 - Jun 19, 1994)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Who's Tommy (Apr 22, 1993 - Jun 17, 1995)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 14, 1992 - Jan 08, 1995)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Into the Woods (Nov 05, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Cabaret (Oct 22, 1987 - Jun 04, 1988)
  • Music Copyist: Chelsea Music
MusicalDramaRevival
Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDanceOriginal
Peg (Dec 14, 1983 - Dec 17, 1983)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Jan 08, 1981 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • Music Preparation Services: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOperettaRevival
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Pippin (Sep 06, 2014 - Feb 28, 2016)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Sep 03, 2013 - Present)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Nov 11, 2008 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
The Lion King - Gazelle (Apr 17, 2002 - Jul 23, 2017)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
Grease (Sep 24, 1994 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyRevival
The Who's Tommy (Oct 12, 1993 - Jan 29, 1995)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera - Music Box (Dec 03, 1992 - Oct 31, 2010)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera - Raoul (May 22, 1990 - Nov 15, 1998)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera - Christine (May 18, 1989 - Jan 03, 1999)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Les Misérables - Third National (Nov 28, 1988 - Jul 23, 2006)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalDramaOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Music Preparation: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dreamgirls (Mar 17, 1983 - Jul 15, 1984)
  • Music Preparation Supervisor: Chelsea Music Services, Inc.
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1980 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • Music Preparation Supervision: Chelsea Music
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Find out where Chelsea Music Services, Inc. and
are credited together
are credited together