Gender
Male
Arranger Musical Director Conductor Musical Staff Musician
Also Known As
Nick Archer
A Tale of Two Cities (Sep 18, 2008 - Nov 09, 2008)
  • Assistant Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Synthesizer: Nicholas Archer
MusicalDramaOriginal
Lovemusik (May 03, 2007 - Jun 24, 2007)
  • Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Piano: Nicholas Archer
MusicalDramaOriginal
Assassins (Apr 22, 2004 - Jul 18, 2004)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Rehearsal Pianist: Nicholas Archer
  • Keyboard: Nicholas Archer
  • Conducted by Nicholas Archer
    • Replacement (Jun 15, 2004 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Into the Woods (Apr 30, 2002 - Dec 29, 2002)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
    • Replacement (Aug 2002 - Dec 2002)
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Apr 26, 2001 - May 13, 2001)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Synthesizer: Nicholas Archer
    • (Apr 26, 2001 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Putting It Together (Nov 21, 1999 - Feb 20, 2000)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Synthesizer: Nicholas Archer
MusicalRevueOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Mar 04, 1999 - Sep 01, 2001)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Synthesizer: Nicholas Archer
MusicalComedyRevival
High Society (Apr 27, 1998 - Aug 30, 1998)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Keyboard 1: Nicholas Archer
MusicalComedyOriginal
Titanic (Apr 23, 1997 - Mar 21, 1999)
  • Assistant Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Keyboard: Nicholas Archer
MusicalOriginal
Big (Apr 28, 1996 - Oct 13, 1996)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
  • Keyboard: Nicholas Archer
MusicalComedyOriginal
Passion (May 09, 1994 - Jan 07, 1995)
  • Associate Conducted by Nick Archer
  • Keyboard: Nick Archer
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Ain't Broadway Grand (Apr 18, 1993 - May 09, 1993)
  • Musical Director: Nicholas Archer
  • Conducted by Nicholas Archer
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anna Karenina (Aug 26, 1992 - Oct 04, 1992)
  • Dance arrangements by Nicholas Archer
  • Musical Director: Nicholas Archer
  • Conducted by Nicholas Archer
MusicalOriginal
Metro (Apr 16, 1992 - Apr 26, 1992)
  • Assistant Conducted by Nicholas Archer
MusicalOriginal
Nick & Nora (Dec 08, 1991 - Dec 15, 1991)
  • Assistant to Mr. Strouse: Nick Archer
MusicalOriginal
Aspects of Love (Apr 08, 1990 - Mar 02, 1991)
  • Associate Conducted by Nick Archer
  • Synthesizers: Nick Archer
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Assistant to Mr. Pippin: Nick Archer
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
  • Associate Conducted by Nick Archer
MusicalComedyRevival
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Associate Conducted by Nicholas Archer
    • Replacement (Jun 1981 - Jun 1982)
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Rehearsal Pianist: Nick Archer
    • Replacement
  • Keyboards: Nicholas Archer
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Associate Musical Director: Nicholas Archer
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nicholas Archer and
are credited together
are credited together