Gender
Male
Born
circa 1886
Died
Sep 23, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Will West
Relations
Husband of
Mrs. Will West
The Love Letter (Oct 04, 1921 - Oct 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Will West [Eugene Bernard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
  • Performer: Will West
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Debutante (Dec 07, 1914 - Jan 16, 1915)
  • Performer: Will West [Ezra Bunker]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Censor and the Dramatists (Oct 14, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Will West
PlayOriginal
The Doll Girl (Aug 25, 1913 - Nov 08, 1913)
  • Performer: Will West [Romeo Talmi]
MusicalOriginal
The Siren (Aug 28, 1911 - Dec 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Will West [Hannibal Beckmesser]
MusicalOriginal
The Dollar Princess (Aug 06, 1909 - May 14, 1910)
  • Performer: Will West [Ivan Tartaroff]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Mimic World [1908] (Jul 09, 1908 - Oct 03, 1908)
  • Performer: Will West [Colonel Bridau]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Miss Hook of Holland (Dec 31, 1907 - Apr 11, 1908)
  • Starring: Will West [Simon Slinks]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Cherub (Aug 06, 1906 - Feb 1907)
  • Performer: Will West [Shingle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Washington (Sep 02, 1901 - Oct 12, 1901)
  • Performer: William West [Alf Harriman]
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Central Park (Sep 17, 1900 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: William West [George Merri]
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
The Floor Walkers (Jan 29, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Performer: Will West [J. Doyle Smart]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
By the Sad Sea Waves (Feb 28, 1899 - Apr 08, 1899)
  • Starring: Will West [Algernon Campwell]
MusicalComedy VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William West and
are credited together
are credited together