Gender
Male
Born
May 18, 1950
Portland, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Nicholas Wyman
Network (Dec 06, 2018 - Jun 08, 2019)
  • Also Starring: Nick Wyman [Arthur Jensen]
PlayOriginal
Catch Me If You Can (Apr 10, 2011 - Sep 04, 2011)
  • Also Starring: Nick Wyman [Roger Strong]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Tale of Two Cities (Sep 18, 2008 - Nov 09, 2008)
  • Also Starring: Nick Wyman [John Barsad]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mar 03, 2005 - Sep 03, 2006)
  • Standby: Nick Wyman [Lawrence Jameson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sly Fox (Apr 01, 2004 - Aug 29, 2004)
  • Also Starring: Nicholas Wyman [Captain Crouch]
PlayComedyRevival
The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
  • Also Starring: Nicholas Wyman [Monsieur Firmin]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Apr 06, 1987 - Aug 01, 1987)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman [Patrick O'Reilly]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Nick Wyman
    • Chain Gang - Replacement
    • Thénardier - Replacement (? - May 18, 2003)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Doubles (May 08, 1985 - Jan 04, 1986)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman [Chuck]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Aug 18, 1981 - Nov 29, 1981)
  • Also Starring: Nicholas Wyman [Freddy Eynsford-Hill]
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Whoopee! (Feb 14, 1979 - Aug 12, 1979)
  • Also Starring: Nicholas Wyman
    • Sheriff Bob Wells - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman
    • Bruce Granit - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Very Good Eddie (Dec 21, 1975 - Sep 05, 1976)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman [Mr. Percy Darling]
MusicalRevival
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman
    • Feldman - Replacement
  • Understudy: Nicholas Wyman
    • Feldman - Replacement
    • Goldfarb - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Grease (Feb 14, 1972 - Apr 13, 1980)
  • Performer: Nicholas Wyman
    • Vince Fontaine - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Applause (Oct 22, 1996 - Nov 24, 1996)
  • Performer: Nick Wyman [Howard Benedict]
MusicalRevival
My Fair Lady (Sep 16, 1980 - Jul 19, 1981)
  • Also Starring: Nicholas Wyman [Freddy Eynsford-Hill]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nick Wyman and
are credited together
are credited together