Gender
Female
Born
Sep 01, 1898
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Died
Apr 07, 1936
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marilyn Miller
Relations
Sister-in-law of
Mary Pickford
Wife of
Jack Donohue (1928 - ?) divorced
Wife of
Frank Carter (1920 - 1921) his death
Wife of
Chet O'Brien (1934 - 1936) her death
Wife of
Jack Pickford (1922 - 1927) divorced
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Starring: Marilyn Miller ["How's Chances?" Singer, Joan Crawford, "The Funnies" Singer, "Her Easter Bonnet" Singer, Williams' Daughter, Aggie, "Our Wedding Day" Singer, "Not For All the Rice in China" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Smiles (Nov 18, 1930 - Jan 10, 1931)
  • Performer: Marilyn Miller [Smiles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rosalie (Jan 10, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Marilyn Miller [Princess Rosalie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunny (Sep 22, 1925 - Dec 11, 1926)
  • Starring: Marilyn Miller ["Sunny" Peters]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Nov 06, 1924 - Feb 14, 1925)
  • Starring: Marilyn Miller [Peter Pan]
PlayFantasyRevival
Sally (Sep 17, 1923 - Oct 06, 1923)
  • Starring: Marilynn Miller [Sally of the Alley, Mme. Nookerova]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (Dec 21, 1920 - Apr 22, 1922)
  • Starring: Marilynn Miller [Sally of the Alley, Mme. Nookerova, Premiere Star of the Follies]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919 (Jun 16, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Starring: Marilyn Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1918 (Jun 18, 1918 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Marilyn Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fancy Free (Apr 11, 1918 - Jul 20, 1918)
  • Performer: Marilyn Miller [Betty Pestlewaite]
MusicalOriginal
The Passing Show of 1917 (Apr 26, 1917 - Oct 13, 1917)
  • Performer: Marilynn Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show of Wonders (Oct 26, 1916 - Apr 21, 1917)
  • Performer: Marilynn Miller [Eve, Tamoura]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1915 (May 29, 1915 - Oct 02, 1915)
  • Performer: Marilyn Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 03, 1914)
  • Performer: Marilynn Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marilynn Miller and
are credited together
are credited together