Gender
Female
Born
Apr 08, 1892
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
May 29, 1979
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer Other
Also Known As
Glady Milbourne Smith
Gladys Louise Smith [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Douglas Fairbanks (1920 - 1936) divorced
Wife of
Buddy Rogers (1937 - 1979) her death
Wife of
Owen Moore (1911 - 1920) divorced
Comments
At age 6, toured with theatre companies as "Baby Gladys Smith". In 1907, David Belasco changed her name.
Sadie Thompson (Nov 16, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • For her gracious cooperation which enabled him to produce "Sadie Thompson," Mr. Waxman thanks Mary Pickford
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
A Good Little Devil (Jan 08, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Starring: Mary Pickford [Juliet]
PlayOriginal
The Warrens of Virginia (Dec 03, 1907 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Mary Pickford [Betty Warren]
PlayOriginal
Edmund Burke (Oct 02, 1905 - Oct 28, 1905)
  • Performer: Glady Milbourne Smith [Lord Bertie]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Pickford and
are credited together
are credited together