Gender
Male
Born
Jun 28, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 14, 1996
Nassau, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Chester O'Brien
Relations
Husband of
Marilyn Miller (1934 - 1936) her death
Brigadoon (Jan 30, 1963 - Feb 10, 1963)
  • Production Stage Manager: Chet O'Brien
MusicalComedyRevival
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Stage Manager: Chet O'Brien
MusicalComedyRevival
The Most Happy Fella (Feb 10, 1959 - Feb 22, 1959)
  • Production Stage Manager: Chet O'Brien
MusicalComedyRevival
Rumple (Nov 06, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Stage Manager: Chet O'Brien
MusicalComedyOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Military Formations by: Chester O'Brien
MusicalRevueOriginal
Keep Off the Grass (May 23, 1940 - Jun 29, 1940)
  • Stage Manager: Chet O'Brien
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Who's Who (Mar 01, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Chet O'Brien
MusicalRevueOriginal
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Performer: Chester O'Brien [Prince Hohenstein, Usher, Boy]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Face the Music (Feb 17, 1932 - Jul 09, 1932)
  • Performer: Chester O'Brien [Ensemble]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Fine and Dandy (Sep 23, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Performer: Chet O'Brien [Boy of the Fordyce Drop Forge and Tool Factory]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jonica (Apr 07, 1930 - May 10, 1930)
  • Performer: Chet O'Brien [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Chet O'Brien and
are credited together
are credited together