Gender
Male
Born
Jun 30, 1960
Oakland, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ken Ard
Kenneth D. Ard
Smokey Joe's Cafe (Mar 02, 1995 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Ken Ard [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Ken Ard [One of "The Crowd", Foot-in-Yo-Ass Sam]
  • Understudy: Ken Ard [Chimney Man]
  • Also Starring: Ken Ard
    • Chimney Man - Replacement (Feb 09, 1993 - Apr 07, 1993)
MusicalOriginal
Dangerous Games (Oct 19, 1989 - Oct 21, 1989)
  • Performer: Ken Ard [Carlos, Pluton]
MusicalOriginal
Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Ken Ard [Electra]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Song and Dance (Sep 18, 1985 - Nov 08, 1986)
  • Understudy: Kenneth Ard [Man, Escort for the Woman in Gold]
MusicalOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Kenneth Ard [Plato, Macavity, Rumpus Cat]
MusicalOriginal
The Little Prince and the Aviator (Never Officially Opened - Jan 17, 1982)
  • Performer: Kenneth D. Ard [Pilot, The Vulture]
MusicalOriginal
Marlowe (Oct 12, 1981 - Nov 22, 1981)
  • Performer: Kenneth D. Ard [Chorus]
MusicalOriginal
Chess (Jan 09, 1990 - May 13, 1990)
  • Also Starring: Ken Ard [Arbiter]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kenneth Ard and
are credited together
are credited together