Gender
Male
Born
Feb 07, 1914
Hempstead, New York, USA
Died
circa Apr 1980
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Frederick A. De Wilde
Frederick de Wilde
Relations
Father of
Brandon de Wilde
Bedroom Farce (Mar 29, 1979 - Nov 24, 1979)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
First Monday in October (Oct 03, 1978 - Dec 09, 1978)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Poor Murderer (Oct 20, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederick A. De Wilde
PlayOriginal
Absurd Person Singular (Oct 08, 1974 - Mar 06, 1976)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Finishing Touches (Feb 08, 1973 - Jun 30, 1973)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
The Creation of the World and Other Business (Nov 30, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Old Times (Nov 16, 1971 - Feb 26, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Conduct Unbecoming (Oct 12, 1970 - Feb 14, 1971)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
Sheep on the Runway (Jan 31, 1970 - May 02, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
The Watering Place (Mar 12, 1969 - Mar 12, 1969)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Where's Daddy? (Mar 02, 1966 - Mar 19, 1966)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
UTBU (Jan 04, 1966 - Jan 08, 1966)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Danton's Death (Oct 21, 1965 - Nov 27, 1965)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederick de Wilde
PlayRevival
Tartuffe (Jan 14, 1965 - May 22, 1965)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
But For Whom Charlie (Mar 12, 1964 - Jul 02, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Marco Millions (Feb 20, 1964 - Jun 18, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayRevival
After The Fall (Jan 23, 1964 - May 29, 1965)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Come Blow Your Horn (Feb 22, 1961 - Oct 06, 1962)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Rape of the Belt (Nov 05, 1960 - Nov 12, 1960)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Farewell, Farewell Eugene (Sep 27, 1960 - Oct 01, 1960)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
A Distant Bell (Jan 13, 1960 - Jan 16, 1960)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Goldilocks (Oct 11, 1958 - Feb 28, 1959)
  • Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Visit (May 05, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
The Day the Money Stopped (Feb 20, 1958 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Jan 17, 1957 - May 11, 1957)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Separate Tables (Oct 25, 1956 - Sep 28, 1957)
  • Table by the Window
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
  • Table Number Seven
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Bus Stop (Mar 02, 1955 - Apr 21, 1956)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
The Flowering Peach (Dec 28, 1954 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Production Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker (Dec 30, 1953 - Jul 10, 1954)
  • Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
The Emperor's Clothes (Feb 09, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
  • Stage Manager: Frederic de Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
Mrs. McThing (Feb 20, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Stage Manager: Frederick de Wilde
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
The Member of the Wedding (Jan 05, 1950 - Mar 17, 1951)
  • Understudy: Frederic de Wilde
PlayOriginal
Christopher Blake (Nov 30, 1946 - Mar 08, 1947)
  • Performer: Frederic de Wilde [A Newsreel Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Brother Cain (Sep 12, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Performer: Frederic de Wilde [Paul]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederic de Wilde and
are credited together
are credited together