Gender
Male
Born
Jul 01, 1861
Athens, Georgia, USA
Died
Aug 02, 1911
USA
Composer Performer Producer Director Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Robert Cole
Meet Me in St. Louis (Nov 02, 1989 - Jun 10, 1990)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Cole
MusicalRevueOriginal
Kilpatrick's Old-Time Minstrels (Apr 19, 1930 - Apr 26, 1930)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalMinstrelOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Additional lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss 1917 (Nov 05, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918)
  • Additional lyrics by Bob Cole
  • Additional music by Bob Cole
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Red Moon (May 03, 1909 - May 29, 1909)
  • Staged by Bob Cole
  • Performer: Bob Cole [Slim Brown]
  • Book by Bob Cole
  • Lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Innocence (Nov 30, 1908 - May 01, 1909)
  • Featuring "I Have Lost My Little Brown Bear" by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Husband (Aug 19, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
  • Featuring "Susanna" by Bob Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Shoo-Fly Regiment (Jun 03, 1907 - Aug 17, 1907)
  • Starring: Bob Cole [Hunter Wilson]
  • Staged by Bob Cole
  • Book by Bob Cole
  • Music and Lyrics for "If Adam Hadn't Seen the Apple Tree" by Robert Cole
  • Lyrics for "On the Gay Luneta" and "Who Do You Love?" by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Humpty Dumpty (Mar 12, 1906 - Mar 31, 1906)
  • Music by Bob Cole
  • Lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
In Newport (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 14, 1905)
  • Music by Bob Cole
  • Lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Humpty Dumpty (Nov 14, 1904 - Mar 04, 1905)
  • Music by Bob Cole
  • Lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
A Little Bit of Everything (Jun 06, 1904 - Sep 17, 1904)
  • Featuring songs by Robert Cole
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
An English Daisy (Jan 18, 1904 - Feb 20, 1904)
  • Additional lyrics by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Dixie (Dec 14, 1903 - Jan 02, 1904)
  • Additional lyrics by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Catherine (Sep 24, 1903 - May 28, 1904)
  • Catherine
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Looney Park
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Whoop-Dee-Doo
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Nancy Brown (Feb 16, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Bluebeard (Jan 21, 1903 - May 16, 1903)
  • Additional numbers by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Zig-Zag Alley (Jan 19, 1903 - Jan 24, 1903)
  • Additional numbers by Bob Cole
MusicalFarce SpectacleOriginal
Sally in Our Alley (Aug 29, 1902 - Dec 13, 1902)
  • Featuring "Under The Bamboo Tree" by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Belle of Broadway (Mar 15, 1902 - Mar 29, 1902)
  • Performer: Bob Cole [Cook]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Hall of Fame (Feb 05, 1902 - Jun 04, 1902)
  • Additional lyrics by Robert Cole
MusicalOriginal
The Supper Club (Dec 23, 1901 - Jan 25, 1902)
  • Music by Robert Cole
  • Lyrics by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast (Nov 04, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Little Duchess (Oct 14, 1901 - Apr 1902)
  • Additional lyrics by Robert Cole
MusicalComedyOriginal
Madge Smith, Attorney (Dec 10, 1900 - Mar 1901)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Cole
PlayComedy Farce Play with musicOriginal
The Belle of Bridgeport (Oct 29, 1900 - Dec 08, 1900)
  • Lyrics by Bob Cole
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Central Park (Sep 17, 1900 - Apr 1901)
  • Additional lyrics by Bob Cole
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
A Trip To Coontown (Apr 04, 1898 - Apr 09, 1898)
  • Produced by Robert Cole
  • Music by Robert Cole
  • Starring: Robert Cole [Willie Wayside]
  • Book by Robert Cole
  • Lyrics by Robert Cole
  • Produced under the personal supervision of Robert Cole
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Cole and
are credited together
are credited together