Gender
Male
Born
circa 1875
London, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 10, 1946
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Performer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
William W. Jefferson
William Winter Jefferson
Three Showers (Apr 05, 1920 - May 15, 1920)
  • Performer: William Winter Jefferson [Hudson Gatling]
MusicalComedyOriginal
She Walked in Her Sleep (Aug 12, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: William Jefferson
PlayOriginal
A Fool of Fortune (Jan 12, 1912 - Jan 12, 1912)
  • Performer: William W. Jefferson
PlayRevival
The Senator Keeps House (Nov 27, 1911 - Feb 1912)
  • Performer: William W. Jefferson [Sam]
PlayOriginal
Welcome to Our City (Sep 12, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: William W. Jefferson
PlayOriginal
The Catch of the Season (Aug 28, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: William Jefferson [First Footman]
MusicalOriginal
The Belle of Bridgeport (Oct 29, 1900 - Dec 08, 1900)
  • Additional lyrics by William Jefferson
  • Additional music by William Jefferson
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Jefferson and
are credited together
are credited together