Gender
Male
Born
Dec 29, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Timothy Jerome
The Lyons (Apr 23, 2012 - Jul 01, 2012)
  • Understudy: Tim Jerome [Ben Lyons]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tarzan (May 10, 2006 - Jul 08, 2007)
  • Also Starring: Timothy Jerome [Professor Porter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Bohème (Dec 08, 2002 - Jun 29, 2003)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Timothy Jerome [Benoit, Alcindoro]
MusicalDramaOperaTragedyRevival
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Maurice - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lost in Yonkers (Feb 21, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Also Starring: Timothy Jerome
    • Eddie - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome [General Director Preysing, Saxonia Mills]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
  • Performer: Tim Jerome
    • Monsieur Firmin - Replacement (Nov 12, 2012 - ?)
    • Monsieur Firmin - Replacement (? - Aug 29, 2015)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Monsieur Lefèvre - Replacement
    • Firechief - Replacement
  • Understudy: Timothy Jerome
    • Monsieur Firmin - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Timothy Jerome [Herbert Parchester]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Bustopher Jones - Replacement
    • Asparagus - Replacement
    • Growltiger - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Moony Shapiro Songbook (May 03, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
  • Starring: Timothy Jerome [Fat German, U.S.O. Entertainer, Timothy, Moony Shapiro, Mr. Woo, Cop, Senator "Beanpole" Pickles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Feldman - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Creation of the World and Other Business (Nov 30, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
  • Standby: Timothy Jerome [God, Lucifer]
PlayOriginal
The Rothschilds (Oct 19, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Amshel Rothschild -
    • Nathan Rothschild - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Timothy Jerome
    • Dr. Carrasco - Replacement
    • Dr. Carrasco - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
My Fair Lady (Sep 12, 2007 - Jun 22, 2008)
  • Also Starring: Tim Jerome [Alfred P. Doolittle]
MusicalComedyRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1987 | Nominee  | Me and My Girl
Also Starring: Timothy Jerome

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1987 | Nominee  | Me and My Girl
Also Starring: Timothy Jerome

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tim Jerome and
are credited together
are credited together