Gender
Male
Died
Feb 28, 2004
Press
Also Known As
Theodore Goldsmith
The Belle of Amherst (Apr 28, 1976 - Aug 08, 1976)
  • Press Associate: Ted Goldsmith
PlaySoloOriginal
The Island (Nov 24, 1974 - May 18, 1975)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead (Nov 13, 1974 - May 18, 1975)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedyRevival
Conduct Unbecoming (Oct 12, 1970 - Feb 14, 1971)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayDramaOriginal
Cry for Us All (Apr 08, 1970 - Apr 15, 1970)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalOriginal
Private Lives (Dec 04, 1969 - May 30, 1970)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
1776 (Mar 16, 1969 - Feb 13, 1972)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
    • Replacement
MusicalComedy HistoryOriginal
Dear World (Feb 06, 1969 - May 31, 1969)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Spofford (Dec 14, 1967 - Jun 08, 1968)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
At the Drop of Another Hat (Dec 27, 1966 - Apr 09, 1967)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalRevueOriginal
How's the World Treating You? (Oct 24, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window (Oct 15, 1964 - Jan 10, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
The Sunday Man (May 13, 1964 - May 13, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
Never Live Over a Pretzel Factory (Mar 28, 1964 - Apr 04, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Love and Kisses (Dec 18, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
Once for the Asking (Nov 20, 1963 - Nov 20, 1963)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayFarceOriginal
Tambourines to Glory (Nov 02, 1963 - Nov 23, 1963)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Big Fish, Little Fish (Mar 15, 1961 - Jun 10, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Little Moon of Alban (Dec 01, 1960 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Period of Adjustment (Nov 10, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
The Deadly Game (Feb 02, 1960 - Mar 05, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
A Mighty Man Is He (Jan 06, 1960 - Jan 09, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
A Loss of Roses (Nov 28, 1959 - Dec 19, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
The Tenth Man (Nov 05, 1959 - May 13, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedyOriginal
Heartbreak House (Oct 18, 1959 - Jan 23, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyRevival
Ages of Man (Dec 28, 1958 - Jan 31, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlaySolo DramaOriginal
The Next President (Apr 09, 1958 - Apr 19, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Two for the Seesaw (Jan 16, 1958 - Oct 31, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayDramaOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • General Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedyOriginal
Small War on Murray Hill (Jan 03, 1957 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Nov 07, 1956 - Mar 29, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
    • Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Joy to the World (Mar 18, 1948 - Jul 03, 1948)
  • Publicity: Theodore Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Press Representative: Theodore Goldsmith
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lute Song (Feb 06, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
State of the Union (Nov 14, 1945 - Sep 13, 1947)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Big Doorstep (Nov 26, 1942 - Dec 19, 1942)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayFarceOriginal
The Wookey (Sep 10, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
The Corn Is Green (Nov 26, 1940 - Jan 17, 1942)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayDramaOriginal
Boys and Girls Together (Oct 01, 1940 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalComedyOriginal
Stop-over (Jan 11, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayDramaOriginal
Ethan Frome (Jan 21, 1936 - May 05, 1936)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayOriginal
Pride and Prejudice (Nov 05, 1935 - May 09, 1936)
  • Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Assistant Press Representative: Ted Goldsmith
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ted Goldsmith and
are credited together
are credited together