Gender
Male
Born
May 28, 1894
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Mar 03, 1960
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sammy White
Relations
Husband of
Eva Puck (his first wife; divorced)
Husband of
Beatrice White (his second wife)
See Also
Show Boat (Sep 07, 1948 - Sep 19, 1948)
  • Performer: Sammy White [Frank]
MusicalDramaRevival
Yours Is My Heart (Sep 05, 1946 - Oct 05, 1946)
  • Performer: Sammy White [Archibald Mascotte]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Show Boat (May 19, 1932 - Oct 22, 1932)
  • Performer: Sammy White [Frank]
MusicalDramaRevival
Show Boat (Dec 27, 1927 - May 04, 1929)
  • Performer: Sammy White [Frank]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Girl Friend (Mar 17, 1926 - Dec 04, 1926)
  • Performer: Sam White [Leonard Silver]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Melody Man (May 13, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Sam White [Bert Hackett]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1923] (Sep 20, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Sammy White
MusicalRevueOriginal
Polly Preferred (Jan 11, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Sam White [Red Cap]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Passing Show of 1921 (Dec 29, 1920 - May 28, 1921)
  • Performer: Sammy White [Mr. Strutter]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Shubert Gaieties of 1919 (Jul 17, 1919 - Oct 18, 1919)
  • Performer: Clayton & White
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1918 (Jul 25, 1918 - Nov 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Sam White
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show of Wonders (Oct 26, 1916 - Apr 21, 1917)
  • Performer: Sam White [Nip]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Julie Bonbon (Jan 01, 1906 - Apr 15, 1906)
  • Performer: Sam White
PlayRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sam White and
are credited together
are credited together