Gender
Male
Born
Feb 28, 1969
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Sean Leonard
Sunday in the Park with George (Feb 23, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [Jules/Bob]
MusicalRevival
Born Yesterday (Apr 24, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
  • Starring: Robert Sean Leonard [Paul Verrall]
PlayComedyRevival
The Violet Hour (Nov 06, 2003 - Dec 21, 2003)
  • Starring: Robert Sean Leonard [John Pace Seavering]
PlayDramaOriginal
Long Day's Journey Into Night (May 06, 2003 - Aug 31, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Robert Sean Leonard [Edmund Tyrone]
PlayDramaRevival
The Invention of Love (Mar 29, 2001 - Jun 30, 2001)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [A.E. Houseman, aged 18 to 26]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Music Man (Apr 27, 2000 - Dec 30, 2001)
  • Starring: Robert Sean Leonard
    • Harold Hill - Replacement (Aug 07, 2001 - Dec 30, 2001)
MusicalComedyRevival
The Iceman Cometh (Apr 08, 1999 - Jul 17, 1999)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [Don Parritt]
PlayDramaRevival
Arcadia (Mar 30, 1995 - Aug 27, 1995)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [Valentine Coverly]
PlayOriginal
Philadelphia, Here I Come! (Sep 08, 1994 - Oct 22, 1994)
  • Starring: Robert Sean Leonard [Gareth O'Donnell in Private]
PlayRevival
Candida (Mar 25, 1993 - May 02, 1993)
  • Starring: Robert Sean Leonard [Eugene Marchbanks]
PlayComedyRevival
The Speed of Darkness (Feb 28, 1991 - Mar 30, 1991)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [Eddie]
PlayOriginal
Breaking the Code (Nov 15, 1987 - Apr 10, 1988)
  • Performer: Robert Sean Leonard [Christopher Morcom]
PlayDramaOriginal
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Mar 27, 1983 - May 11, 1986)
  • Performer: Robert Leonard
    • Eugene Jerome - Replacement (Mar 04, 1986 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

2003 | Nominee  | Long Day's Journey Into Night
Also Starring: Robert Sean Leonard

Best Featured Actor in a Play

2001 | Winner  | The Invention of Love
Performer: Robert Sean Leonard
 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1993 | Nominee  | Candida
Starring: Robert Sean Leonard

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Leonard and
are credited together
are credited together