Gender
Male
Born
Apr 03, 1859
Middletown, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jan 16, 1920
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Composer Theatre Owner/Operator Lyricist Orchestrator
Also Known As
Reginald DeKoven
Robin Hood (Nov 07, 1944 - Nov 18, 1944)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
  • Lyrics by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperettaRevival
Robin Hood (Jan 27, 1932 - Feb 20, 1932)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperetta Romantic ComedyRevival
Robin Hood (Nov 18, 1929 - Jan 14, 1930)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperetta RomanceRevival
The Masquerader (Sep 03, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by Reginald De Koven
PlayDramaOriginal
The Highwayman (May 02, 1917 - May 19, 1917)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Her Little Highness (Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOriginal
Rob Roy (Sep 15, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperaRevival
Robin Hood (May 06, 1912 - Jun 29, 1912)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Wedding Trip (Dec 25, 1911 - Feb 03, 1912)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Beauty Spot (Apr 10, 1909 - Aug 07, 1909)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Golden Butterfly (Oct 12, 1908 - Nov 21, 1908)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
  • Music orchestrated by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Girls of Holland (Nov 18, 1907 - Nov 30, 1907)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Student King (Dec 25, 1906 - Jan 26, 1907)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Happyland (Oct 02, 1905 - Jun 02, 1906)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Red Feather (Nov 09, 1903 - Apr 1904)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
The Jersey Lily (Sep 14, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedyOriginal
Maid Marian (Jan 27, 1902 - Mar 22, 1902)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOpera Romantic ComedyOriginal
The Little Duchess (Oct 14, 1901 - Apr 1902)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedyOriginal
Foxy Quiller (In Corsica) (Nov 05, 1900 - Dec 22, 1900)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Robin Hood (Apr 30, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalOperettaRevival
Broadway to Tokio (Jan 23, 1900 - Apr 07, 1900)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalFantasy SpectacleOriginal
Papa's Wife (Nov 13, 1899 - Mar 31, 1900)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
  • Lyrics by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man in the Moon (Apr 24, 1899 - Nov 04, 1899)
  • Music by Reginald DeKoven
MusicalFantasy SpectacleOriginal
The Three Dragoons (Jan 30, 1899 - Mar 11, 1899)
  • Music by Reginald DeKoven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Highwayman (Dec 13, 1897 - Apr 16, 1898)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Rob Roy (Oct 29, 1894 - Mar 23, 1895)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy Opera RomanceOriginal
The Begum (Sep 21, 1887 - Dec 10, 1887)
  • Music by Reginald De Koven
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Reginald De Koven and
are credited together
are credited together