Gender
Male
Born
Mar 25, 1878
Died
Jul 12, 1921
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Ralph Herz
Relations
Husband of
Leah May (February 15, 1913 - 1915) divorced
Husband of
Lulu Glaser (23 May 1907 - 3 January 1912) divorced
Always You (Jan 05, 1920 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Montmorency Jones]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Monte Cristo, Jr. (Feb 12, 1919 - Oct 04, 1919)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Jameson, Reverend Fluffy Ruff]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Good Night, Paul (Sep 03, 1917 - Oct 06, 1917)
  • Produced by Ralph Herz
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Paul Forster]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Ruggles of Red Gap (Dec 25, 1915 - Jan 22, 1916)
  • Performer: Ralph Herz [Alfred Ruggles]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Hands Up (Jul 22, 1915 - Sep 03, 1915)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Fake Kennedy]
MusicalComedy MelodramaOriginal
Madam Moselle (May 23, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Gabriel Smudge]
MusicalOriginal
The Whirl of the World (Jan 10, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Marquis Tullyrand]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bachelors and Benedicts (Nov 02, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayOriginal
The Charity Girl (Oct 02, 1912 - Oct 19, 1912)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Jeremiah Hopping]
MusicalOriginal
Dr. De Luxe (Apr 17, 1911 - May 13, 1911)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [John Truesdale]
MusicalOriginal
Madame Sherry (Aug 30, 1910 - Mar 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Uncle Theophilus Sherry]
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
The Soul Kiss (Jan 28, 1908 - May 23, 1908)
  • Starring: Ralph C. Herz [J. Lucifer Mephisto]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Lola from Berlin (Sep 16, 1907 - Nov 02, 1907)
  • Starring: Ralph C. Herz [Richard Winchester Chorttle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Before and After (Apr 25, 1907 - May 1907)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayFarceRevival
The White Hen (Feb 16, 1907 - May 18, 1907)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Eric Weiss]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Dolly Dollars (Sep 04, 1905 - Oct 21, 1905)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Finney Doolittle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Own Way (Sep 28, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz [Steven Carley]
PlayOriginal
John Henry (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayFarceOriginal
The Joy of Living (Oct 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 08, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayRevival
Aunt Jeannie (Sep 16, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Ralph C. Herz
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ralph C. Herz and
are credited together
are credited together