Gender
Female
Born
Jun 12, 1945
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Pat Mariano
Relations
Sister of
Bob Mariano
  • CREDITS
    42nd Street (May 02, 2001 - Jan 02, 2005)
    • Also Starring: Patti Mariano
      • Maggie Jones - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Full Monty (Oct 26, 2000 - Sep 01, 2002)
    • Swing: Patti Mariano
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Rags (Aug 21, 1986 - Aug 23, 1986)
    • Swing: Patti Mariano
    • Dance Captain: Patti Mariano
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Patti Mariano
    MusicalOriginal
    The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Guest Artist]
    • Choreographic reconstruction by Patti Mariano
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    Godspell (Jun 22, 1976 - Sep 04, 1977)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano
      • Performer - Replacement
      • Performer - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano
      • Acrobat - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
      • 2nd Little Girl - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
    • Understudy: Patti Mariano
      • Josie Cohan - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
    • Also Starring: Patti Mariano
      • Josie Cohan - Replacement (Aug 26, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sail Away (Oct 03, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Ensemble, Shirley Candijack]
    MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
    Bye Bye Birdie (Apr 14, 1960 - Oct 07, 1961)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Performer: Pat Mariano [Resident of River City]
    • Understudy: Pat Mariano [Gracie Shinn]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    42nd Street (Jul 23, 2002 - May 30, 2004)
    • Also Starring: Patti Mariano [Maggie Jones]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Full Monty (May 22, 2001 - Oct 27, 2001)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Molly MacGregor]
    • Understudy: Patti Mariano [Jeanette Burmeister]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie Warbucks (Aug 11, 1992 - Nov 22, 1992)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Patti Mariano
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Godspell (Jul 13, 1972 - Sep 09, 1973)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Performer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Godspell (Apr 01, 1972 - Sep 16, 1973)
    • Performer: Patti Mariano [Performer]
    MusicalOriginal
42nd Street (May 02, 2001 - Jan 02, 2005)
  • Also Starring: Patti Mariano
    • Maggie Jones - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
The Full Monty (Oct 26, 2000 - Sep 01, 2002)
  • Swing: Patti Mariano
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rags (Aug 21, 1986 - Aug 23, 1986)
  • Swing: Patti Mariano
  • Dance Captain: Patti Mariano
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Patti Mariano
MusicalOriginal
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Guest Artist]
  • Choreographic reconstruction by Patti Mariano
SpecialDanceOriginal
Godspell (Jun 22, 1976 - Sep 04, 1977)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano
    • Performer - Replacement
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano
    • Acrobat - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
    • 2nd Little Girl - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
  • Understudy: Patti Mariano
    • Josie Cohan - (Apr 08, 1968 - Aug 24, 1968)
  • Also Starring: Patti Mariano
    • Josie Cohan - Replacement (Aug 26, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sail Away (Oct 03, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Ensemble, Shirley Candijack]
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Bye Bye Birdie (Apr 14, 1960 - Oct 07, 1961)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Pat Mariano [Resident of River City]
  • Understudy: Pat Mariano [Gracie Shinn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
42nd Street (Jul 23, 2002 - May 30, 2004)
  • Also Starring: Patti Mariano [Maggie Jones]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Full Monty (May 22, 2001 - Oct 27, 2001)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Molly MacGregor]
  • Understudy: Patti Mariano [Jeanette Burmeister]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Warbucks (Aug 11, 1992 - Nov 22, 1992)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Patti Mariano
MusicalComedyOriginal
Godspell (Jul 13, 1972 - Sep 09, 1973)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Performer]
MusicalOriginal
Godspell (Apr 01, 1972 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Performer: Patti Mariano [Performer]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patti Mariano and
are credited together
are credited together