Gender
Male
Born
circa 1921
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Died
Oct 22, 2013
Portland, Oregon, USA
Stage Manager Performer Press Designer Casting Production Staff
Also Known As
Mitch Erickson
Judgment at Nuremberg (Mar 26, 2001 - May 13, 2001)
  • Understudy: Mitch Erickson [Emil Hahn, Fredrich Hoffstetter, Werner Lammpe]
  • Production Supervisor: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Dec 08, 1997 - Jun 28, 1998)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Production Supervisor: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyRevival
The Gin Game (Apr 20, 1997 - Aug 31, 1997)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayRevival
A Little Hotel on the Side (Jan 26, 1992 - Mar 01, 1992)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
Lettice and Lovage (Mar 25, 1990 - Dec 23, 1990)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Circle (Nov 20, 1989 - May 20, 1990)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayRomantic ComedyRevival
Ah, Wilderness! (Jun 23, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyRevival
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Jun 14, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaRevival
Rowan Atkinson at the Atkinson (Oct 14, 1986 - Oct 18, 1986)
  • Production Supervisor: Mitchell Erickson
SpecialComedy SketchesOriginal
The Iceman Cometh (Sep 29, 1985 - Dec 01, 1985)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaRevival
Pack of Lies (Feb 11, 1985 - May 25, 1985)
  • Production Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
Ian McKellen: Acting Shakespeare (Jan 19, 1984 - Feb 19, 1984)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlaySoloRevival
You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Ghosts (Aug 30, 1982 - Oct 02, 1982)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaRevival
Medea (May 02, 1982 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Charlotte (Feb 27, 1980 - Mar 01, 1980)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitch Erickson
PlayMonologueOriginal
A Touch of the Poet (Dec 28, 1977 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitch Erickson
PlayDramaRevival
The Innocents (Oct 21, 1976 - Oct 30, 1976)
  • Production Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayRevival
The Constant Wife (Apr 14, 1975 - May 10, 1975)
  • Production Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyRevival
Private Lives (Feb 06, 1975 - Apr 26, 1975)
  • Production Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Jumpers (Apr 22, 1974 - Jun 01, 1974)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayFarceOriginal
Tricks (Jan 08, 1973 - Jan 13, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Vivat! Vivat Regina! (Jan 20, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
The Philanthropist (Mar 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyOriginal
A Place Without Doors (Dec 22, 1970 - Jan 16, 1971)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitch Erickson
PlayOriginal
Child's Play (Feb 17, 1970 - Dec 12, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaOriginal
Play It Again, Sam (Feb 12, 1969 - Mar 14, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyOriginal
How Now, Dow Jones (Dec 07, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Casting: Mitchell Erickson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Oct 16, 1967 - Oct 19, 1968)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Astrakhan Coat (Jan 12, 1967 - Jan 28, 1967)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
Don't Drink the Water (Nov 17, 1966 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Casting Director: Mitchell Erickson
    • Replacement
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Loves of Cass McGuire (Oct 06, 1966 - Oct 22, 1966)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
Philadelphia, Here I Come! (Feb 16, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
  • Casting: Mitch Erickson
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Inadmissible Evidence (Nov 30, 1965 - Apr 23, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Understudy: Mitchell Erickson [Hudson, Jones]
PlayOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Casting: Mitchell Erickson
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
  • Make-up Supervisor: Mitchell Erickson
PlayDramaOriginal
Luther (Sep 25, 1963 - Mar 28, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Press Representative: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
The Lady of the Camellias (Mar 20, 1963 - Mar 30, 1963)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Performer: Mitchell Erickson [Buyer]
  • Understudy: Mitchell Erickson [St. Hilaire, Ribaud, Count Rene De Nogent, Marcel]
PlayOriginal
Natural Affection (Jan 31, 1963 - Mar 02, 1963)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal
The Affair (Sep 20, 1962 - Dec 29, 1962)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Performer: Mitchell Erickson [Club Steward]
PlayOriginal
The Best Man (Mar 31, 1960 - Jul 08, 1961)
  • Performer: Mitchell Erickson [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Mitchell Erickson [First Reporter]
PlayOriginal
Protective Custody (Dec 28, 1956 - Dec 29, 1956)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
  • Performer: Mitchell Erickson [Second Attendant]
PlayOriginal
The Gin Game (Oct 27, 1998 - May 16, 1999)
  • Production Supervisor: Mitchell Erickson
PlayRevival
The Day After the Fair (Sep 04, 1973 - Jan 20, 1974)
  • Stage Manager: Mitchell Erickson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mitchell Erickson and
are credited together
are credited together