Gender
Male
Born
Aug 17, 1927
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died
2019
Performer
Also Known As
Ken Le Roy
Ken Leroy
Kenneth Le Roy
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Jul 09, 1981 - Aug 23, 1981)
    • Also Starring: Ken Le Roy [Mendel]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Ken Le Roy
      • The Fiddler - Replacement
    • Performer: Ken Leroy
      • The Fiddler - Replacement
      • Mendel - Replacement
    • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
      • Mendel - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    I Can Get It for You Wholesale (Mar 22, 1962 - Dec 08, 1962)
    • Also Starring: Ken Le Roy [Meyer Bushkin]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    West Side Story (Sep 26, 1957 - Jun 27, 1959)
    • Starring: Ken Le Roy [Bernardo]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy
      • Sohovik - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
    • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
      • Dancer - Replacement
      • Worker - Replacement
    • Understudy: Kenneth LeRoy
      • Worker - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
    • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
    • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy [Dancer]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Firebrand of Florence (Mar 22, 1945 - Apr 28, 1945)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Gelfomino]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Land of Fame (Sep 21, 1943 - Sep 25, 1943)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Steve]
    PlayOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy
      • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
      • Cowboy - Replacement
    • Swing: Kenneth Le Roy
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Anne of England (Oct 07, 1941 - Oct 11, 1941)
    • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy [Page to the Queen]
    PlayOriginal
    Morning Star (Apr 16, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Young Hymie]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
    • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Child]
    PlaySpectacleOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Jul 09, 1981 - Aug 23, 1981)
  • Also Starring: Ken Le Roy [Mendel]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Ken Le Roy
    • The Fiddler - Replacement
  • Performer: Ken Leroy
    • The Fiddler - Replacement
    • Mendel - Replacement
  • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
    • Mendel - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
I Can Get It for You Wholesale (Mar 22, 1962 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Ken Le Roy [Meyer Bushkin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
West Side Story (Sep 26, 1957 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Starring: Ken Le Roy [Bernardo]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy
    • Sohovik - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
    • Dancer - Replacement
    • Worker - Replacement
  • Understudy: Kenneth LeRoy
    • Worker - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy [Dancer]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Firebrand of Florence (Mar 22, 1945 - Apr 28, 1945)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Gelfomino]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Land of Fame (Sep 21, 1943 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Steve]
PlayOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
    • Cowboy - Replacement
  • Swing: Kenneth Le Roy
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anne of England (Oct 07, 1941 - Oct 11, 1941)
  • Performer: Kenneth LeRoy [Page to the Queen]
PlayOriginal
Morning Star (Apr 16, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Young Hymie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Kenneth Le Roy [Child]
PlaySpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kenneth LeRoy and
are credited together
are credited together