Gender
Male
Born
Dec 04, 1958
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Steven Blanchard
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Starring: Steve Blanchard
    • Beast - Replacement (Apr 13, 2004 - ?)
    • Beast - Replacement
  • Understudy: Steve Blanchard
    • Beast - Replacement
  • Also Starring: Steve Blanchard
    • Gaston - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Jun 21, 1993 - Aug 07, 1993)
  • Also Starring: Steve Blanchard [Lancelot Du Lac]
MusicalRevival
The Three Musketeers (Nov 11, 1984 - Nov 18, 1984)
  • Performer: Steven Blanchard [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Steven Blanchard [Aramis]
MusicalRevival
Newsies The Musical (Oct 11, 2014 - Oct 02, 2016)
  • Starring: Steve Blanchard [Joseph Pulitzer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Little House on the Prairie (Oct 13, 2009 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Starring: Steven Blanchard [Pa (Charles Ingalls)]
MusicalOriginal
Camelot (Sep 08, 1992 - Jul 31, 1994)
  • Also Starring: Steve Blanchard [Lancelot]
MusicalRevival
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Feb 28, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
  • Understudy: Steve Blanchard [Miles Gloriosus, Protean]
MusicalComedyFarceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Steve Blanchard and
are credited together
are credited together