Gender
Female
Born
Dec 04, 1860
Clinton, Iowa, USA
Died
Jun 06, 1922
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Helen Leonard [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Dorothy Russell
Sister of
Susanne Westford
Hokey-pokey / Bunty, Bulls and Strings (Feb 08, 1912 - May 11, 1912)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Mrs. Wallingford Grafter]
SpecialOriginal
Wildfire (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 31, 1908)
  • Starring: Lillian Russell [Mrs. Henrietta Barrington]
PlayComedyOriginal
Barbara's Millions (Oct 08, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell
PlayComedyOriginal
Lady Teazle (Dec 24, 1904 - Feb 11, 1905)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Lady Teazle]
MusicalOriginal
Whoop-Dee-Doo (Sep 24, 1903 - May 28, 1904)
  • Whoop-Dee-Doo
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [The Countess de Quartierlatin]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
  • Looney Park
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Lady Bountiful]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Catherine
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Helene de Gristle]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Twirly Whirly (Sep 11, 1902 - Apr 11, 1903)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Mrs. Stockson Bond]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hoity Toity (Sep 05, 1901 - Apr 19, 1902)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Lady Grafter]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Fiddle-dee-dee (Sep 06, 1900 - Apr 20, 1901)
  • Fiddle-dee-dee
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Mrs. Waldorf Meadowbrook]
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaOriginal
  • Arizona
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Sarsaparilla]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Exhibit II
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Mrs. Meadowbrook]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Whirl-i-gig (Sep 21, 1899 - May 05, 1900)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell
MusicalBurlesque VaudevilleOriginal
Erminie (May 09, 1899 - Jun 03, 1899)
  • Starring: Lillian Russell [Erminie]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
La Belle Hélène (Jan 12, 1899 - Jun 1899)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Helene]
MusicalOperaRevival
The Wedding Day (Apr 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Lillian Russell [Lucille D' Herblay]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Dorothy (Nov 05, 1887 - Apr 1888)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Dorothy Bantam]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Prince Methusalem (1883 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Prince]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Olivette (Dec 19, 1881 - Dec 26, 1881)
  • Performer: Lillian Russell [Bathilde]
MusicalComedyOperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lillian Russell and
are credited together
are credited together