Gender
Male
Born
Dec 04, 1931
Died
Jul 03, 2013
Portland, Oregon, USA
Stage Manager Performer Casting
Also Known As
Jack Featheringill [Birthname]
  • Production Stage Manager: Jack Leigh
PlayOriginal
Walking Happy (Nov 26, 1966 - Apr 16, 1967)
  • Stage Manager: Jack Leigh
MusicalOriginal
Skyscraper (Nov 13, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Jack Leigh
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Casting: Jack Leigh
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
  • Second Assistant Stage Manager Jack Leigh
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Jack Leigh [Arpad Laszlo]
  • Dance Captain: Jack Leigh
MusicalComedyOriginal
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Oct 14, 1961 - Mar 06, 1965)
  • Second Assistant Stage Manager Jack Leigh
    • Replacement (May 07, 1962 - Feb 06, 1963)
  • Swing: Jack Leigh
    • Replacement (May 07, 1962 - Feb 06, 1963)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Dancer, Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Jack Leigh
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Greenwillow (Mar 08, 1960 - May 28, 1960)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Dancing Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Jack Leigh [Will]
MusicalComedy Fantasy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Judy Garland (May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Dancer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh
    • Resident of River City - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 (Mar 01, 1957 - Jun 15, 1957)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh
    • Freddy - Replacement
    • Albert - Replacement
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh
    • Dancer - Replacement (Sep 30, 1957 - Dec 02, 1957)
    • Singer - Replacement (Sep 30, 1957 - Dec 02, 1957)
MusicalComedyOriginal
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Jack Leigh [Chorus Boy]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Leigh and
are credited together
are credited together