Gender
Female
Born
Jun 10, 1922
Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA
Died
Jun 22, 1969
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Frances Ethel Gumm [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Liza Minnelli
Mother of
Lorna Luft
Mother of
Joey Luft
Wife of
Mickey Deans (1969 - June 22, 1969) her death
Wife of
Vincente Minnelli (1945 - 1951) divorced
Wife of
David Rose (1941 - 1945) divorced
Wife of
Mark Herron (1964 - 1967) divorced
Wife of
Sid Luft (1952 - 1965) divorced
Judy Garland "At Home at the Palace" (Jul 31, 1967 - Aug 26, 1967)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Judy Garland (May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Judy Garland (Sep 26, 1956 - Jan 09, 1957)
  • Starring: Judy Garland
SpecialOriginal
Judy Garland at the Palace "Two-A-Day" (Oct 16, 1951 - Jun 1952)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1952 | Recipient
Judy Garland (for her contribution to vaudeville through her stint at the Palace)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judy Garland and
are credited together
are credited together