Gender
Male
Born
Nov 02, 1915
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 15, 2005
Santa Monica, California, USA
Producer Director Production Staff
Also Known As
Sidney Luft [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Lorna Luft
Father of
Joey Luft
Husband of
Judy Garland (1952 - 1965) divorced
Judy Garland "At Home at the Palace" (Jul 31, 1967 - Aug 26, 1967)
  • Produced by Sid Luft
SpecialRevueOriginal
Judy Garland (May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959)
  • Produced by Sidney Luft
SpecialConcertOriginal
Judy Garland (Sep 26, 1956 - Jan 09, 1957)
  • Production Supervised by Sidney Luft
SpecialOriginal
Judy Garland at the Palace "Two-A-Day" (Oct 16, 1951 - Jun 1952)
  • Production Supervisor: Sidney Luft
SpecialRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sid Luft and
are credited together
are credited together