Gender
Male
Born
Feb 28, 1903
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jul 25, 1986
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Designer Director Writer Conception Source Material
Also Known As
Lester Anthony Minnelli [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Liza Minnelli
Husband of
Judy Garland (1945 - 1951) divorced
Minnelli on Minnelli (Dec 08, 1999 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Songs from the movies of Vincente Minnelli
SpecialConcertOriginal
Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
  • Sketches by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
Very Warm for May (Nov 17, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Staged by Vincente Minnelli
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hooray For What! (Dec 01, 1937 - May 21, 1938)
  • Staged and supervised by Vincente Minnelli
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Show is On (Sep 18, 1937 - Oct 02, 1937)
  • Production Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Staged by Vincente Minnelli
  • Conceived by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show is On (Dec 25, 1936 - Jul 17, 1937)
  • Production Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Staged by Vincente Minnelli
  • Conceived by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Sep 14, 1936 - Dec 19, 1936)
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Production staged by Vincente Minnelli
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Dubarry (Nov 22, 1932 - Feb 04, 1933)
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Vincente Minnelli
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1930] (Jul 01, 1930 - Jan 03, 1931)
  • Costume Design by Vincente Minnelli
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vincente Minnelli and
are credited together
are credited together