Gender
Male
Born
Dec 08, 1936
Performer
Also Known As
David Carradine
Relations
Half-brother of
Keith Carradine
Half-brother of
Robert Carradine
  • CREDITS
    The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
    • Also Starring: David Carradine [Atahuallpa]
    PlayOriginal
    The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
    • Performer: David Carradine
      • Father Riccardo Fontana, S.J. - Replacement (May 24, 1964 - ?)
    PlayOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Theatre World

    Award

    1966 | Recipient  | The Royal Hunt of the Sun
    Also Starring: David Carradine
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Also Starring: David Carradine [Atahuallpa]
PlayOriginal
The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: David Carradine
    • Father Riccardo Fontana, S.J. - Replacement (May 24, 1964 - ?)
PlayOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1966 | Recipient  | The Royal Hunt of the Sun
Also Starring: David Carradine

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Arthur Carradine and
are credited together
are credited together