Gender
Male
Born
Aug 08, 1949
San Mateo, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Keith Ian Carradine
Relations
Brother of
Robert Carradine
Father of
Martha Plimpton (with Shelley Plimpton)
Half-brother of
David Carradine
Partner of
Shelley Plimpton (no longer together)
Hands on a Hardbody (Mar 21, 2013 - Apr 13, 2013)
  • Performer: Keith Carradine [JD Drew]
MusicalOriginal
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mar 03, 2005 - Sep 03, 2006)
  • Starring: Keith Carradine
    • Lawrence Jameson - Replacement (Jul 21, 2006 - Sep 03, 2006)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Starring: Keith Carradine [Will Rogers]
MusicalOriginal
Foxfire (Nov 11, 1982 - May 15, 1983)
  • Starring: Keith Carradine [Dillard Nations]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Keith Carradine
    • Woof - Replacement
  • Performer: Keith Ian Carradine
    • Claude - Replacement
    • Member of the Tribe - Replacement
  • Understudy: Keith Carradine
    • Claude - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Will Rogers Follies (Sep 01, 1992 - Nov 27, 1994)
  • Starring: Keith Carradine [Will Rogers]
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical

2013 | Nominee  | Hands on a Hardbody
Performer: Keith Carradine
 

Best Actor in a Musical

1991 | Nominee  | The Will Rogers Follies
Starring: Keith Carradine

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

2013 | Nominee  | Hands on a Hardbody
Performer: Keith Carradine
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1991 | Nominee  | The Will Rogers Follies
Starring: Keith Carradine

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Keith Carradine and
are credited together
are credited together