Gender
Female
Born
circa 1882
Died
1937
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Charles Coburn
Relations
Wife of
Charles Coburn
See Also
  • CREDITS
    Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
    • Performer: Ivah Wills Coburn [Andromache]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
    The Plutocrat (Feb 20, 1930 - May 1930)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Ivah Wills Coburn [Mrs. Tinker]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Falstaff (Dec 25, 1928 - Jan 1929)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Mistress Ford]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Yellow Jacket (Nov 07, 1928 - Jan 1929)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Chee Moo (Kind Mother)]
    PlayRevival
    The Right Age to Marry (Feb 15, 1926 - Mar 1926)
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Ellen Marbury]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Farmer's Wife (Oct 09, 1924 - Jan 1925)
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Araminta Dench]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Bronx Express (Apr 26, 1922 - Jun 1922)
    • Produced by The Coburns
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Miss Mason]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    French Leave (Nov 08, 1920 - Dec 1920)
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Mlle. Juliette]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Three Showers (Apr 05, 1920 - May 15, 1920)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Better 'Ole, (Oct 19, 1918 - Oct 04, 1919)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Victoire]
    SpecialComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
    The Imaginary Invalid (Mar 19, 1917 - Mar 1917)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn
    PlayOriginal
    The Yellow Jacket (Nov 09, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
    • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
    • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn
    PlayRevival
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Ivah Wills Coburn [Andromache]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Plutocrat (Feb 20, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Ivah Wills Coburn [Mrs. Tinker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Falstaff (Dec 25, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Mistress Ford]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 07, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Chee Moo (Kind Mother)]
PlayRevival
The Right Age to Marry (Feb 15, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Ellen Marbury]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Farmer's Wife (Oct 09, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Araminta Dench]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Bronx Express (Apr 26, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Produced by The Coburns
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Miss Mason]
PlayComedyOriginal
French Leave (Nov 08, 1920 - Dec 1920)
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Mlle. Juliette]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Showers (Apr 05, 1920 - May 15, 1920)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Better 'Ole, (Oct 19, 1918 - Oct 04, 1919)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn [Victoire]
SpecialComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
The Imaginary Invalid (Mar 19, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn
PlayOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 09, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Mrs. Charles Coburn
  • Performer: Mrs. Charles Coburn
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ivah Wills Coburn and
are credited together
are credited together