Gender
Male
Born
Jan 07, 1941
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harvey Hohnecker
Oklahoma! (Mar 21, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
  • Understudy: Harvey Evans [Ike Skidmore, Andrew Carnes]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans
    • Ozzy - Replacement (Sep 10, 1999 - ?)
    • Ozzy - Replacement (Oct 10, 1998 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunset Boulevard (Nov 17, 1994 - Mar 22, 1997)
  • Understudy: Harvey Evans [Salesman, Young Writer, DeMille's Assistant, Cliff, Morino, Hog Eye, 1st Financeman, Film Actor, Police Chief, John, 2nd Financeman, Jonesy, Sammy, Choreographer, Sheldrake]
  • Performer: Harvey Evans
    • Jonesy - Replacement
    • Sammy - Replacement
    • Salesman - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Barnum (Apr 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
  • Standby: Harvey Evans [Phineas Taylor Barnum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sextet (Mar 03, 1974 - Mar 10, 1974)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Kenneth]
MusicalOriginal
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Young Buddy]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Boy Friend (Apr 14, 1970 - Jul 18, 1970)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Bobby Van Husen]
MusicalComedyRevival
Our Town (Nov 27, 1969 - Dec 27, 1969)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [George Gibbs]
PlayDramaRevival
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Bell Ringer, Sam Harris, Violinist]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anyone Can Whistle (Apr 04, 1964 - Apr 11, 1964)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [John, Cookie, nurse, deputy, townsperson, pilgrim, tourist, One of the boys]
MusicalOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans
    • Barnaby Tucker - Replacement (Jul 1967 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gypsy (May 21, 1959 - Mar 25, 1961)
  • Performer: Harvey Hohnecker
    • Farm Boy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Harvey Hohnecker
    • Tulsa - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Harvey Hohnecker [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
West Side Story (Sep 26, 1957 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Performer: Harvey Hohnecker
    • Gee-Tar - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
  • Performer: Harvey Hohnecker [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Harvey Hohnecker [Pete]
MusicalOriginal
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Feb 20, 2000 - Apr 01, 2001)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Ozzy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunset Boulevard - First National (Jun 28, 1996 - Jun 07, 1997)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Jonesy, Sammy, Salesman]
  • Understudy: Harvey Evans [Cecil B. DeMille]
MusicalOriginal
Annie Warbucks (Aug 11, 1992 - Nov 22, 1992)
  • Also Starring: Harvey Evans [Drake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
  • Starring: Harvey Evans [Albin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barnum (Aug 06, 1982 - Apr 24, 1983)
  • Starring: Harvey Evans [Phineas Taylor Barnum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Children and Art (Mar 21, 2005 - Mar 21, 2005)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans
SpecialBenefitOriginal
Sondheim: A Musical Tribute (Mar 11, 1973 - Mar 11, 1973)
  • Performer: Harvey Evans [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harvey Evans and
are credited together
are credited together