Gender
Male
Born
Nov 21, 1888
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 28, 1964
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Source Material
Also Known As
Adolph Arthur Marx [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Groucho Marx
Brother of
Chico Marx
Brother of
Zeppo Marx
Husband of
Susan Marx (1936 - 1964) his death
Nephew of
Al Shean
Uncle of
Arthur Marx
Minnie's Boys (Mar 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Based on the life of The Marx Brothers (Zeppo, Harpo, Groucho & Chico)
MusicalOriginal
Animal Crackers (Oct 23, 1928 - Apr 06, 1929)
  • Performer: Harpo Marx [The Professor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Cocoanuts (May 16, 1927 - May 28, 1927)
  • Performer: Harpo Marx [Silent Sam]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Cocoanuts (Dec 08, 1925 - Aug 07, 1926)
  • Starring: Harpo Marx [Silent Sam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I'll Say She Is (May 19, 1924 - Feb 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Adolph Arthur Marx [Beggarman]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harpo Marx and
are credited together
are credited together