Gender
Male
Born
Mar 26, 1886
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 11, 1961
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Source Material
Also Known As
Leonard Marx [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Groucho Marx
Brother of
Zeppo Marx
Brother of
Harpo Marx
Brother-in-law of
Susan Marx
Nephew of
Al Shean
Uncle of
Arthur Marx
Minnie's Boys (Mar 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Based on the life of The Marx Brothers (Zeppo, Harpo, Groucho & Chico)
MusicalOriginal
Take a Bow (Jun 15, 1944 - Jun 24, 1944)
  • Performer: Chico Marx
MusicalRevueOriginal
Animal Crackers (Oct 23, 1928 - Apr 06, 1929)
  • Performer: Chico Marx [Emanuel Ravelli]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Cocoanuts (May 16, 1927 - May 28, 1927)
  • Performer: Chico Marx [Willie the Wop]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Cocoanuts (Dec 08, 1925 - Aug 07, 1926)
  • Starring: Chico Marx [Willie the Wop]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I'll Say She Is (May 19, 1924 - Feb 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Leonard Marx [Poorman]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Chico Marx and
are credited together
are credited together