Gender
Female
Born
Jun 10, 1922
Died
Jun 22, 1969
Performer
Also Known As
Judy Garland
Relations
Mother of
Liza Minnelli
Mother of
Lorna Luft
Mother of
Joey Luft
Wife of
Mickey Deans (1969 - June 22, 1969) her death
Wife of
Vincente Minnelli (1945 - 1951) divorced
Wife of
David Rose (1941 - 1945) divorced
Wife of
Mark Herron (1964 - 1967) divorced
Wife of
Sid Luft (1952 - 1965) divorced
Judy Garland "At Home at the Palace" (Jul 31, 1967 - Aug 26, 1967)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Judy Garland (May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Judy Garland (Sep 26, 1956 - Jan 09, 1957)
  • Starring: Judy Garland
SpecialOriginal
Judy Garland at the Palace "Two-A-Day" (Oct 16, 1951 - Jun 1952)
  • Starring: Judy Garland [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1952 | Recipient
Judy Garland (for her contribution to vaudeville through her stint at the Palace)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frances Ethel Gumm and
are credited together
are credited together