Gender
Male
Born
May 03, 1954
Galveston, Texas, USA
Died
Apr 18, 2019
Performer
Also Known As
Erick Devine
  • CREDITS
    Seussical (Nov 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
    • Also Starring: Eric Devine [General Genghis Kahn Schmitz, Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ragtime (Jan 18, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
    • Performer: Erick Devine
      • J. P. Morgan - Replacement
      • Foreman - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Sid Caesar & Company (Nov 01, 1989 - Nov 04, 1989)
    • Performer: Erick Devine [Performer]
    PlayComedyRevueOriginal
    Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
    • Performer: Erick Devine
      • Cats Chorus - Replacement
      • Old Deuteronomy - Replacement
    • Understudy: Eric Devine
      • Old Deuteronomy - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2010 (Oct 29, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
    • Also Starring: Erick Devine [General Henry Waverly]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Big River (Jun 11, 2004 - Jun 05, 2005)
    • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Pap, King, Voice of Silas]
    MusicalSign LanguageRevival
    Ragtime - 1998 (Apr 14, 1998 - Mar 28, 1999)
    • Performer: Erick Devine [J. P. Morgan]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Mar 09, 1993 - Jan 10, 1994)
    • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Col. Wm. F. Cody]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Annie Warbucks (Aug 11, 1992 - Nov 22, 1992)
    • Performer: Erick Devine [Warbucks' Accountant, Harry, Mr. Gabriel Heatter, Ray Billy, David Lillianthal, Bert Healy, Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Erick Devine [Oliver Warbucks]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Grand Hotel (Nov 27, 1990 - May 24, 1992)
    • Understudy: Erick Devine [General Director Preysing, Saxonia Mills]
    • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Zinnowitz]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Me and My Girl (Oct 03, 1987 - May 07, 1989)
    • Also Starring: Erick Devine
      • Herbert Parchester - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Seussical (Nov 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Eric Devine [General Genghis Kahn Schmitz, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ragtime (Jan 18, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Erick Devine
    • J. P. Morgan - Replacement
    • Foreman - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Sid Caesar & Company (Nov 01, 1989 - Nov 04, 1989)
  • Performer: Erick Devine [Performer]
PlayComedyRevueOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Erick Devine
    • Cats Chorus - Replacement
    • Old Deuteronomy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Eric Devine
    • Old Deuteronomy - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2010 (Oct 29, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Also Starring: Erick Devine [General Henry Waverly]
MusicalComedyRevival
Big River (Jun 11, 2004 - Jun 05, 2005)
  • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Pap, King, Voice of Silas]
MusicalSign LanguageRevival
Ragtime - 1998 (Apr 14, 1998 - Mar 28, 1999)
  • Performer: Erick Devine [J. P. Morgan]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Mar 09, 1993 - Jan 10, 1994)
  • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Col. Wm. F. Cody]
MusicalComedyRevival
Annie Warbucks (Aug 11, 1992 - Nov 22, 1992)
  • Performer: Erick Devine [Warbucks' Accountant, Harry, Mr. Gabriel Heatter, Ray Billy, David Lillianthal, Bert Healy, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Erick Devine [Oliver Warbucks]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 27, 1990 - May 24, 1992)
  • Understudy: Erick Devine [General Director Preysing, Saxonia Mills]
  • Also Starring: Erick Devine [Zinnowitz]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Me and My Girl (Oct 03, 1987 - May 07, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Erick Devine
    • Herbert Parchester - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eric Devine and
are credited together
are credited together