Gender
Female
Born
Sep 02, 1878
Syracuse, New York, USA
Died
Jan 01, 1948
Lausanne, SWITZERLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Edna May Pettie
Edna Pettie
Relations
Sister of
Jane May
Sister of
Marguerite May
Wife of
Oscar Lewisohn (1907 - 1917) his death
Wife of
Fred Titus (1895 - 1904) divorced
Media
See all 2 photos
The Catch of the Season (Aug 28, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Edna May [Angela]
MusicalOriginal
The School Girl (Sep 01, 1904 - Dec 10, 1904)
  • Starring: Edna May [Lillian Leigh]
MusicalOriginal
The Girl from Up There (Jan 07, 1901 - Mar 30, 1901)
  • Performer: Edna May [Olga]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Belle of New York (Jan 22, 1900 - Feb 10, 1900)
  • Performer: Edna May [Violet Gray]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Belle of New York (Sep 28, 1897 - Dec 26, 1897)
  • Performer: Edna May [Violet Gray]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Contented Woman (Jan 04, 1897 - Feb 20, 1897)
  • Performer: Edna Pettie [Calliope Ayres]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Santa Maria (Sep 24, 1896 - Dec 12, 1896)
  • Performer: Edna May Pettie [Clairette Styrberg]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edna May and
are credited together
are credited together