Gender
Male
Born
Jul 08, 1964
Designer Assistant
Also Known As
Ted LeFevre
Exit the King (Mar 26, 2009 - Jun 14, 2009)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayComedyRevival
Blithe Spirit (Mar 15, 2009 - Jul 19, 2009)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Boeing-Boeing (May 04, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayComedyRevival
The Country Girl (Apr 27, 2008 - Jul 20, 2008)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayRevival
Rock 'n' Roll (Nov 04, 2007 - Mar 09, 2008)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayOriginal
Grease (Aug 19, 2007 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalComedyRevival
Coram Boy (May 02, 2007 - May 27, 2007)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
The Wedding Singer (Apr 27, 2006 - Dec 31, 2006)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweeney Todd (Nov 03, 2005 - Sep 03, 2006)
  • Associate Set Designer, Broadway Production: Ted LeFevre
MusicalThrillerRevival
All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalOriginal
Dracula, the Musical (Aug 19, 2004 - Jan 02, 2005)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalDrama RomanceOriginal
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Draftsman: Ted LeFevre
MusicalOriginal
Hairspray (Aug 15, 2002 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalComedyOriginal
Morning's at Seven (Apr 21, 2002 - Jul 28, 2002)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayComedyRevival
Sweet Smell of Success (Mar 14, 2002 - Jun 15, 2002)
  • Assistant Scenic Design by Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Invention of Love (Mar 29, 2001 - Jun 30, 2001)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
PlayDramaOriginal
Aida (Mar 23, 2000 - Sep 05, 2004)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalDramaOriginal
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Principal Set Design Assistant: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Miser (Oct 11, 1990 - Dec 30, 1990)
  • Assistant to the Scenic Designer: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
PlayComedyRevival
Grease (Dec 02, 2008 - May 23, 2010)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalComedyRevival
Sweeney Todd (Oct 23, 2007 - Jun 29, 2008)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalThrillerRevival
Hairspray (Sep 09, 2003 - Jun 25, 2006)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalComedyOriginal
Aida (Mar 27, 2001 - Aug 24, 2003)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Ted LeFevre
MusicalDramaOriginal
Beauty and the Beast - Second National (Sep 07, 1999 - Aug 03, 2003)
  • Assistant Principal Assistant Set Designer: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Beauty and the Beast - First National (Nov 07, 1995 - Mar 07, 1999)
  • Assistant Principal Assistant Set Designer: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together