Gender
Male
Born
Aug 10, 1928
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 22, 2010
Berkeley, California, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Edwin Jack Fisher
Relations
Father of
Joely Fisher (with Connie Stevens)
Father of
Carrie Fisher (with Debbie Reynolds)
Husband of
Elizabeth Taylor (May 12, 1959 - March 6, 1964) divorced
Husband of
Debbie Reynolds (1955 - 1959) divorced
Husband of
Connie Stevens (1967 - 1969) divorced
Eddie Fisher and Buddy Hackett at the Palace (Aug 28, 1967 - Oct 07, 1967)
  • Starring: Eddie Fisher [Performer]
  • Produced by Fisher Productions
SpecialRevueOriginal
Eddie Fisher at the Winter Garden (Oct 02, 1962 - Nov 03, 1962)
  • Starring: Eddie Fisher [Performer]
SpecialOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Fisher and
are credited together
are credited together