Gender
Female
Born
Aug 08, 1938
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Concetta Ann Ingolia [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Joely Fisher
Sister of
John Megna
Wife of
Eddie Fisher (1967 - 1969) divorced
  • CREDITS
    The Star-Spangled Girl (Dec 21, 1966 - Aug 05, 1967)
    • Starring: Connie Stevens
      • Sophie Rauschmeyer - (Dec 21, 1966 - Jun 03, 1967)
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
    • Performer: Connie Stevens
    MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Theatre World

    Award

    1967 | Recipient  | The Star-Spangled Girl
    Starring: Connie Stevens
The Star-Spangled Girl (Dec 21, 1966 - Aug 05, 1967)
  • Starring: Connie Stevens
    • Sophie Rauschmeyer - (Dec 21, 1966 - Jun 03, 1967)
PlayComedyOriginal
Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Connie Stevens
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1967 | Recipient  | The Star-Spangled Girl
Starring: Connie Stevens

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Connie Stevens and
are credited together
are credited together