Gender
Female
Born
Apr 01, 1932
El Paso, Texas, USA
Died
Dec 28, 2016
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Frances Reynolds [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Carrie Fisher
Wife of
Eddie Fisher (1955 - 1959) divorced
Wife of
Harry Karl (1960 - 1973) divorced
Wife of
Richard Hamlett (1984 - 1996) divorced
Woman of the Year (Mar 29, 1981 - Mar 13, 1983)
  • Starring: Debbie Reynolds
    • Tess Harding - Replacement (Feb 13, 1983 - Mar 13, 1983)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Debbie (Sep 16, 1976 - Sep 26, 1976)
  • Starring: Debbie Reynolds [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Starring: Debbie Reynolds
    • Irene O'Dare - (Mar 01, 1973 - Feb 02, 1974)
    • Irene O'Dare - Replacement (Sep 02, 1974 - Sep 07, 1974)
MusicalComedyRevival
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Apr 20, 1989 - Jun 17, 1990)
  • Starring: Debbie Reynolds [Molly Tobin]
MusicalComedyRevival
Irene (Sep 11, 1974 - May 03, 1975)
  • Starring: Debbie Reynolds
    • Irene O'Dare - (Sep 11, 1974 - Dec 22, 1974)
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1973 | Nominee  | Irene
Starring: Debbie Reynolds

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Debbie Reynolds and
are credited together
are credited together