Producer
Also Known As
Pelican Group
Primary Organization Members
  • CREDITS
    Doctor Zhivago (Apr 21, 2015 - May 10, 2015)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Jesus Christ Superstar (Mar 22, 2012 - Jul 01, 2012)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Cry-Baby (Apr 24, 2008 - Jun 22, 2008)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Farnsworth Invention (Dec 03, 2007 - Mar 02, 2008)
    • Produced in association with Latitude Link Pelican Group
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Jersey Boys (Nov 06, 2005 - Jan 15, 2017)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalOriginal
    Jersey Boys (Dec 06, 2011 - Present)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalOriginal
    Xanadu (Jan 16, 2009 - May 09, 2010)
    • Produced in association with Pelican Group
    MusicalFantasyOriginal
    Camelot (Jan 12, 2007 - Apr 20, 2008)
    • Produced in association with Pelican Group
    MusicalRevival
    Jersey Boys (Dec 01, 2006 - Apr 28, 2013)
    • Produced by Pelican Group
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Revival of a Musical

    2012 | Nominee  | Jesus Christ Superstar
    Produced by Pelican Group
     

    Best Musical

    2008 | Nominee  | Cry-Baby
    Produced by Pelican Group

    Best Musical

    2006 | Winner  | Jersey Boys
    Produced by Pelican Group

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Revival of a Musical

    2012 | Nominee  | Jesus Christ Superstar
    Produced by Pelican Group
     

    Outstanding Musical

    2006 | Nominee  | Jersey Boys
    Produced by Pelican Group
Doctor Zhivago (Apr 21, 2015 - May 10, 2015)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalDramaOriginal
Jesus Christ Superstar (Mar 22, 2012 - Jul 01, 2012)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalDramaRevival
Cry-Baby (Apr 24, 2008 - Jun 22, 2008)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Farnsworth Invention (Dec 03, 2007 - Mar 02, 2008)
  • Produced in association with Latitude Link Pelican Group
PlayDramaOriginal
Jersey Boys (Nov 06, 2005 - Jan 15, 2017)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalOriginal
Jersey Boys (Dec 06, 2011 - Present)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalOriginal
Xanadu (Jan 16, 2009 - May 09, 2010)
  • Produced in association with Pelican Group
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Camelot (Jan 12, 2007 - Apr 20, 2008)
  • Produced in association with Pelican Group
MusicalRevival
Jersey Boys (Dec 01, 2006 - Apr 28, 2013)
  • Produced by Pelican Group
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Revival of a Musical

2012 | Nominee  | Jesus Christ Superstar
Produced by Pelican Group
 

Best Musical

2008 | Nominee  | Cry-Baby
Produced by Pelican Group

Best Musical

2006 | Winner  | Jersey Boys
Produced by Pelican Group

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical

2012 | Nominee  | Jesus Christ Superstar
Produced by Pelican Group
 

Outstanding Musical

2006 | Nominee  | Jersey Boys
Produced by Pelican Group

FIND OUT WHERE

Find out where Pelican Group and
are credited together
are credited together