Gender
Male
Born
Dec 01, 1935
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Allen Stewart Konigsberg [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Letty Aronson
Husband of
Louise Lasser (Feb 2, 1966 - 1969) divorced
Partner of
Mia Farrow (no longer together)
Partner of
Diane Keaton (no longer together)
Bullets Over Broadway (Apr 10, 2014 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Written by Woody Allen
  • Based on the Screenplay of the Film "Bullets Over Broadway" by Woody Allen
MusicalComedyOriginal
Relatively Speaking (Oct 20, 2011 - Jan 29, 2012)
  • Written by Woody Allen
PlayComedyOriginal
The Floating Light Bulb (Apr 27, 1981 - Jun 21, 1981)
  • Written by Woody Allen
PlayOriginal
Play It Again, Sam (Feb 12, 1969 - Mar 14, 1970)
  • Performer: Woody Allen [Allan Felix]
  • Written by Woody Allen
PlayComedyOriginal
Don't Drink the Water (Nov 17, 1966 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Written by Woody Allen
PlayComedyOriginal
From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Book by Woody Allen
MusicalRevueOriginal
Play It Again, Sam (Sep 15, 1970 - Feb 27, 1971)
  • Written by Woody Allen
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Book of a Musical

2014 | Nominee  | Bullets Over Broadway
Book by Woody Allen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Woody Allen and
are credited together
are credited together