Gender
Male
Born
circa 1879
Washington, North Carolina, USA
Died
Mar 05, 1955
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Director Writer
Also Known As
William deMille
Relations
Brother of
Cecil B. DeMille
Brother-in-law of
Constance Adams
Father of
Agnes de Mille
Hallowe'en (Feb 20, 1936 - Feb 29, 1936)
  • Produced by William deMille
  • Staged by William deMille
PlayComedyOriginal
Little Theatre Tournament (May 09, 1929 - May 09, 1929)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayOriginal
After Five (Oct 29, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayOriginal
Food (Apr 13, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayOriginal
A Tragedy of the Future (Mar 14, 1913 - Jun 1913)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayOriginal
The Woman (Sep 19, 1911 - Apr 1912)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayDramaOriginal
The Royal Mounted (Apr 06, 1908 - May 1908)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayDramaOriginal
The Warrens of Virginia (Dec 03, 1907 - Oct 1908)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayOriginal
Classmates (Aug 29, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayFarceOriginal
The Genius (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Strongheart (Aug 28, 1905 - Sep 20, 1905)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Strongheart (Jan 30, 1905 - Feb 20, 1905)
  • Written by William C. deMille
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William C. deMille and
are credited together
are credited together