Gender
Male
Born
1850
Died
Feb 05, 1893
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
H.C. DeMille
Henry Churchill DeMille [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Cecil B. DeMille
Father of
William deMille
Father-in-law of
Constance Adams
Grandfather of
Agnes de Mille
Husband of
Beatrice De Mille
Men and Women (Oct 21, 1890 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Henry C. De Mille
PlayOriginal
The Charity Ball (Nov 19, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Henry C. De Mille
PlayOriginal
The Wife (Mar 29, 1889 - Aug 1889)
  • Written by H.C. DeMille
PlayRevival
Lord Chumley (Aug 21, 1888 - Nov 1888)
  • Written by Henry C. De Mille
PlayOriginal
The Wife (Nov 01, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • The Entire Production under the stage direction of Henry C. De Mille
  • Written by Henry C. De Mille
PlayOriginal
The Main Line; or, Rawson's Y (Sep 18, 1886 - Oct 17, 1886)
  • Performer: Henry C. De Mille [Sam Burroughs]
  • Written by Henry C. De Mille
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry C. De Mille and
are credited together
are credited together