Gender
Male
Born
Aug 12, 1881
Ashfield, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jan 21, 1959
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Cecil Blount DeMille [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
William deMille
Husband of
Constance Adams (August 16, 1902 - January 21, 1959)
Uncle of
Agnes de Mille
After Five (Oct 29, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Written by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayOriginal
Cheer Up (Dec 30, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Produced by Cecil B. DeMille
  • Directed by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayComedyOriginal
The Marriage-not (May 13, 1912 - May 1912)
  • Produced by Cecil B. DeMille
  • Directed by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayOriginal
Speed (Sep 09, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Produced by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayOriginal
The Wishing Ring (Jan 20, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Directed by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayOriginal
The Royal Mounted (Apr 06, 1908 - May 1908)
  • Directed by Cecil B. DeMille
  • Written by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayDramaOriginal
The Warrens of Virginia (Dec 03, 1907 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille [Arthur Warren]
PlayOriginal
The Genius (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Written by Cecil B. DeMille
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Prince Chap (Sep 04, 1905 - Dec 1905)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille [Jack Rodney]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hamlet (Dec 30, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille
PlayTragedyRevival
Alice of Old Vincennes (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille
PlayDramaOriginal
Are You a Mason? (Apr 01, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille
PlayFarceOriginal
To Have and to Hold (Mar 04, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille
PlayDramaOriginal
Hearts Are Trumps (Feb 21, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Cecil B. DeMille
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cecil B. DeMille and
are credited together
are credited together