Gender
Male
Born
Oct 08, 1884
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Nov 18, 1951
Farmingdale, New York, USA
Composer Arranger Musical Director Orchestrator Conductor Lyricist
Also Known As
Bill Vodery
  • CREDITS
    Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
    • Associate Choral Director: Will Vodery
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalRomanceOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Sep 14, 1936 - Dec 19, 1936)
    • Additional Orchestrations by Bill Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Shuffle Along [1933] (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 07, 1933)
    • Choral Arrangements by Will Vodery
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Keep Shufflin' (Feb 27, 1928 - May 26, 1928)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    • Featuring songs by Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Show Boat (Dec 27, 1927 - May 04, 1929)
    • Choral director: Will Vodery
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Florida Girl (Nov 02, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    How Come? (Apr 16, 1923 - May 19, 1923)
    • Additional numbers by Will Vodery
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    • Musical Director: Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Music Box Revue [1922-23] (Oct 23, 1922 - Aug 04, 1923)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Plantation Revue (Jul 17, 1922 - Aug 12, 1922)
    • Conducted by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Shuffle Along [1921] (May 23, 1921 - Jul 15, 1922)
    • Music arranged by Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Broadway Brevities of 1920 (Sep 29, 1920 - Dec 18, 1920)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Three Showers (Apr 05, 1920 - May 15, 1920)
    • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1916 (Jun 12, 1916 - Sep 16, 1916)
    • Featuring songs by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 05, 1914)
    • Additional music by Will Vodery
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Oyster Man (Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
    • Music by Will Vodery
    • Musical Director: Will Vodery
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Associate Choral Director: Will Vodery
MusicalDramaRevival
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Sep 14, 1936 - Dec 19, 1936)
  • Additional Orchestrations by Bill Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Shuffle Along [1933] (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 07, 1933)
  • Choral Arrangements by Will Vodery
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Keep Shufflin' (Feb 27, 1928 - May 26, 1928)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
  • Featuring songs by Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
Show Boat (Dec 27, 1927 - May 04, 1929)
  • Choral director: Will Vodery
MusicalDramaOriginal
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Florida Girl (Nov 02, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
How Come? (Apr 16, 1923 - May 19, 1923)
  • Additional numbers by Will Vodery
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
  • Musical Director: Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
Music Box Revue [1922-23] (Oct 23, 1922 - Aug 04, 1923)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Plantation Revue (Jul 17, 1922 - Aug 12, 1922)
  • Conducted by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Shuffle Along [1921] (May 23, 1921 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Music arranged by Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
Broadway Brevities of 1920 (Sep 29, 1920 - Dec 18, 1920)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Three Showers (Apr 05, 1920 - May 15, 1920)
  • Music orchestrated by Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1916 (Jun 12, 1916 - Sep 16, 1916)
  • Featuring songs by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 05, 1914)
  • Additional music by Will Vodery
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Oyster Man (Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Music by Will Vodery
  • Musical Director: Will Vodery
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will Vodery and
are credited together
are credited together