Gender
Male
Born
Apr 02, 1908
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Died
Feb 18, 1999
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William Hussung
  • CREDITS
    Whose Life is it Anyway? (Apr 17, 1979 - Oct 27, 1979)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Mr. Justice Millhouse]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Brightower (Jan 28, 1970 - Jan 28, 1970)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Jess]
    PlayOriginal
    Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
    • Also Starring: Will Hussung [Henry, Prospector]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Investigation (Oct 04, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Judge]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Rhinoceros (Sep 18, 1961 - Sep 30, 1961)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Mr. Nicklebush]
    PlayOriginal
    Becket (May 08, 1961 - May 27, 1961)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [The Bishop of Oxford, William of Corbeil, First French Baron]
    PlayOriginal
    Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
    • Performer: Will Hussung
      • Mr. Nicklebush - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    Becket (Oct 05, 1960 - Mar 25, 1961)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [The Bishop of Oxford, William of Corbeil, First French Baron]
    PlayOriginal
    The Andersonville Trial (Dec 29, 1959 - Jun 01, 1960)
    • Performer: William Hussung [General Ballier]
    • Understudy: William Hussung [Otis H. Baker]
    PlayOriginal
    The Girls in 509 (Oct 15, 1958 - Jan 24, 1959)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Summers]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [Admiral Pottles]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    First Lady (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
    • Performer: Will Hussung [George Mason]
    PlayComedyRevival
Whose Life is it Anyway? (Apr 17, 1979 - Oct 27, 1979)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Mr. Justice Millhouse]
PlayDramaOriginal
Brightower (Jan 28, 1970 - Jan 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Jess]
PlayOriginal
Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
  • Also Starring: Will Hussung [Henry, Prospector]
MusicalOriginal
The Investigation (Oct 04, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Judge]
PlayDramaOriginal
Rhinoceros (Sep 18, 1961 - Sep 30, 1961)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Mr. Nicklebush]
PlayOriginal
Becket (May 08, 1961 - May 27, 1961)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [The Bishop of Oxford, William of Corbeil, First French Baron]
PlayOriginal
Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
  • Performer: Will Hussung
    • Mr. Nicklebush - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Becket (Oct 05, 1960 - Mar 25, 1961)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [The Bishop of Oxford, William of Corbeil, First French Baron]
PlayOriginal
The Andersonville Trial (Dec 29, 1959 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Performer: William Hussung [General Ballier]
  • Understudy: William Hussung [Otis H. Baker]
PlayOriginal
The Girls in 509 (Oct 15, 1958 - Jan 24, 1959)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Summers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [Admiral Pottles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
First Lady (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Will Hussung [George Mason]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will Hussung and
are credited together
are credited together